funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Green View Inc

EIN 41-0952629 · Saint Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J99Z

Green View Inc of Saint Paul, MN (EIN 41-0952629) reported 7 grants paid totaling $41,427 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,427

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$10,000
20211$5,000
20221$5,000
20231$5,000
20241$5,000
20251$11,427

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Green View Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Minnesota Farmers Union Foundation 41-6041830ASt Paul, MN7$41,4272025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Green View Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Minnesota Farmer Union Foundation St Paul, MNA$11,427paidBUILDING/EQUIPMENT202631329349302423
2024Minnesota Farmers Union Foundation St Paul, MNA$5,000paidBuilding/Equipment202541149349300434
2023Minnesota Farmers Union Foundation St Paul, MNA$5,000paidBuilding/Equipment202441099349300324
2022Minnesota Farmers Union Foundation St Paul, MNA$5,000paidBuilding/Equipment202331329349305383
2021Minnesota Farmers Union Foundation St Paul, MNA$5,000paidBuildings/Equipment202221059349300737
2020Minnesota Farmers Union Foundation St Paul, MNA$5,000paidBuildings/Equipment202043499349300014
2020Minnesota Farmers Union Foundation St Paul, MNA$5,000paidBuildings/Equipment202043499349300014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202631329349302423
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541149349300434
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441099349300324
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331329349305383
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202221059349300737
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202043499349300014

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/410952629.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.