Grants paid by Dover Firemen's Relief Association
EIN 41-1289164 · Dover, MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Dover Firemen's Relief Association of Dover, MN (EIN 41-1289164) reported 26 grants paid totaling $726,387 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$726,387
26 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $108,620 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $318,667 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $299,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Dover Firemen's Relief Association, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Dover | U | Dover, MN | 3 | $534,350 | 2023 |
| City of de Graff | U | De Graff, MN | 3 | $50,086 | 2023 |
| The First Tee of the Twin Cities 35-2220834 | A | St Paul, MN | 3 | $20,500 | 2023 |
| City of Graceville | U | Graceville, MN | 2 | $18,720 | 2023 |
| Celebration of a City Inc 41-1479891 | A | Rochester, MN | 2 | $14,500 | 2022 |
| The Landing Mn 83-2953783 | A | Rochester, MN | 2 | $14,000 | 2023 |
| Dover-Eyota Schools | U | Eyota, MN | 1 | $9,431 | 2023 |
| City of Clara | U | Clara City, MN | 1 | $8,575 | 2022 |
| Tk Basketball Tournaments 81-0764590 | A | Rochester, MN | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| St Judes Research Hospital 62-0646012 | A | Memphis, TN | 1 | $6,725 | 2023 |
| Kiwanis Hockey Festival 51-0155637 | A | Rochester, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| The Clash 82-1326850 | A | Stewartville, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Family Service Rochester 41-0883453 | A | Rochester, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Bear Creek Services 41-1390671 | A | Rochester, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Rochester Sports Commission 41-1698395 | A | Rochester, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Ability Building Center 41-0829178 | A | Rochester, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Hiawatha Homes Inc 41-1278404 | A | Rochester, MN | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | City of Dover Dover, MN | U | $240,150 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202423189349306842 |
| 2023 | City of de Graff De Graff, MN | U | $19,174 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202423189349306842 |
| 2023 | City of Graceville Graceville, MN | U | $11,620 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202423189349306842 |
| 2023 | Dover-Eyota Schools Eyota, MN | U | $9,431 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202423189349306842 |
| 2023 | St Judes Research Hospital Memphis, TN | A | $6,725 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202423189349306842 |
| 2023 | The First Tee of the Twin Cities St Paul, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202423189349306842 |
| 2023 | The Landing Mn Rochester, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202423189349306842 |
| 2022 | City of Dover Dover, MN | U | $213,950 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | City of de Graff De Graff, MN | U | $20,042 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | Celebration of a City Inc Rochester, MN | A | $9,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | City of Clara Clara City, MN | U | $8,575 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | The First Tee of the Twin Cities St Paul, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | Tk Basketball Tournaments Rochester, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | The Landing Mn Rochester, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | City of Graceville Graceville, MN | U | $7,100 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | Ability Building Center Rochester, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | The Clash Stewartville, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | Family Service Rochester Rochester, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | Kiwanis Hockey Festival Rochester, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | Bear Creek Services Rochester, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2022 | Rochester Sports Commission Rochester, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202303199349306645 |
| 2020 | City of Dover Dover, MN | U | $80,250 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202103199349305850 |
| 2020 | City of de Graff De Graff, MN | U | $10,870 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202103199349305850 |
| 2020 | The First Tee of the Twin Cities St Paul, MN | A | $6,500 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202103199349305850 |
| 2020 | Celebration of a City Inc Rochester, MN | A | $5,500 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202103199349305850 |
| 2020 | Hiawatha Homes Inc Rochester, MN | A | $5,500 | paid | COMMUNITY FUNDING AND SUPPORT | 202103199349305850 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423189349306842 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349306645 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349305850 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411289164.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.