Grants paid by Augustus H Kennedy Mem Fund TR
EIN 41-1328800 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Augustus H Kennedy Mem Fund TR of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 41-1328800) reported 30 grants paid totaling $1,933,756 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,933,756
30 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $295,367 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $314,436 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $369,170 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $331,060 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $216,346 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $407,377 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Augustus H Kennedy Mem Fund TR, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 4 | $397,186 | 2025 |
| Rev Oblate Fathers Inc Attn Robert Moosbrurger | U | Washington DC, DC | 3 | $293,692 | 2022 |
| Minnesota Foundation Attn Christine Searson | U | Saint Paul, MN | 3 | $244,744 | 2022 |
| Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundation 41-6031510 | C | St Paul, MN | 3 | $238,696 | 2025 |
| Missionary Oblates - Mary Immaculate | U | Belleville, IL | 2 | $187,117 | 2025 |
| The Diocese of Miami Attn Lawrence K Zigmont | U | Miami Shores, FL | 5 | $152,636 | 2024 |
| Missionary Oblates - Mary Immaculate | U | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $99,318 | 2023 |
| Mayo Foundation | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $94,331 | 2021 |
| Mayo Foundation Mayo Clinic Attn Ms Bethel Ruest Developement | U | Richester, MN | 1 | $88,610 | 2018 |
| Archdiocese of St Paul & Minneapolis Attn Tom Mertens Chief Financial Office | U | St Paul, MN | 5 | $76,319 | 2024 |
| Diocese of Miami 59-1001991 | C | Miami, FL | 1 | $40,738 | 2025 |
| Archdiocese of St Paul & Minneapolis 41-0693908 | B | St Paul, MN | 1 | $20,369 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $122,213 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630139349100818 |
| 2025 | Missionary Oblates - Mary Immaculate Belleville, IL | U | $122,213 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630139349100818 |
| 2025 | Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundation St Paul, MN | B | $101,844 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630139349100818 |
| 2025 | Diocese of Miami Miami, FL | C | $40,738 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630139349100818 |
| 2025 | Archdiocese of St Paul & Minneapolis St Paul, MN | B | $20,369 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202630139349100818 |
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $64,904 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423589349100552 |
| 2024 | Missionary Oblates - Mary Immaculate Belleville, IL | U | $64,904 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423589349100552 |
| 2024 | Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundation St Paul, MN | C | $54,087 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423589349100552 |
| 2024 | The Diocese of Miami Attn Lawrence K Zigmont Miami Shores, FL | U | $21,634 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423589349100552 |
| 2024 | Archdiocese of St Paul & Minneapolis Attn Tom Mertens Chief Financial Office St Paul, MN | U | $10,817 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423589349100552 |
| 2023 | Missionary Oblates - Mary Immaculate Washington DC, DC | U | $99,318 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100850 |
| 2023 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $99,318 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100850 |
| 2023 | Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundation St Paul, MN | C | $82,765 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100850 |
| 2023 | The Diocese of Miami Attn Lawrence K Zigmont Miami Shores, FL | U | $33,106 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100850 |
| 2023 | Archdiocese of St Paul & Minneapolis Attn Tom Mertens Chief Financial Office St Paul, MN | U | $16,553 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100850 |
| 2022 | Rev Oblate Fathers Inc Attn Robert Moosbrurger Washington DC, DC | U | $110,751 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301819349100110 |
| 2022 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $110,751 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301819349100110 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Foundation Attn Christine Searson Saint Paul, MN | U | $92,293 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301819349100110 |
| 2022 | The Diocese of Miami Attn Lawrence K Zigmont Miami Shores, FL | U | $36,916 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301819349100110 |
| 2022 | Archdiocese of St Paul & Minneapolis Attn Tom Mertens Chief Financial Office St Paul, MN | U | $18,459 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301819349100110 |
| 2021 | Mayo Foundation Rochester, MN | U | $94,331 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200119349100215 |
| 2021 | Rev Oblate Fathers Inc Attn Robert Moosbrurger Washington DC, DC | U | $94,331 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200119349100215 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Foundation Attn Christine Searson Saint Paul, MN | U | $78,609 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200119349100215 |
| 2021 | The Diocese of Miami Attn Lawrence K Zigmont Miami Shores, FL | U | $31,443 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200119349100215 |
| 2021 | Archdiocese of St Paul & Minneapolis Attn Tom Mertens Chief Financial Office St Paul, MN | U | $15,722 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200119349100215 |
| 2018 | Mayo Foundation Mayo Clinic Attn Ms Bethel Ruest Developement Richester, MN | U | $88,610 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201930109349100308 |
| 2018 | Rev Oblate Fathers Inc Attn Robert Moosbrurger Washington DC, DC | U | $88,610 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201930109349100308 |
| 2018 | Minnesota Foundation Attn Christine Searson Saint Paul, MN | U | $73,842 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201930109349100308 |
| 2018 | The Diocese of Miami Attn Lawrence K Zigmont Miami Shores, FL | U | $29,537 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201930109349100308 |
| 2018 | Archdiocese of St Paul & Minneapolis Attn Tom Mertens Chief Financial Office St Paul, MN | U | $14,768 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201930109349100308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202630139349100818 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423589349100552 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400169349100850 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202301819349100110 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200119349100215 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201930109349100308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411328800.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.