funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Optimist International Luverne

EIN 41-1330969 · Luverne, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Optimist International Luverne of Luverne, MN (EIN 41-1330969) reported 11 grants paid totaling $300,900 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$300,900

11 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$51,000
20201$23,600
20211$23,600
20222$69,500
20232$66,000
20243$67,200

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Optimist International Luverne, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Luverne Hockey Club 41-1685848ALuverne, MN6$247,2002024
Luverne Area Community Foundation 41-1512905ALuverne, MN4$48,0002024
Independent School District 2184ULuverne, MN1$5,7002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Optimist International Luverne
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Luverne Hockey Club Luverne, MNA$40,000paidSUPPORT YOUTH HOCKEY202533149349306058
2024Luverne Area Community Foundation Luverne, MNA$21,500paidYOUTH ACTIVITIES202533149349306058
2024Independent School District 2184 Luverne, MNU$5,700paid202533149349306058
2023Luverne Hockey Club Luverne, MNA$58,500paidSUPPORT YOUTH HOCKEY202432489349300543
2023Luverne Area Community Foundation Luverne, MNA$7,500paidYOUTH ACTIVITIES202432489349300543
2022Luverne Hockey Club Luverne, MNA$60,000paidSUPPORT YOUTH HOCKEY202302649349301025
2022Luverne Area Community Foundation Luverne, MNA$9,500paidYOUTH ACTIVITIES202302649349301025
2021Luverne Hockey Club Luverne, MNA$23,600paidSUPPORT YOUTH HOCKEY202232589349301743
2020Luverne Hockey Club Luverne, MNA$23,600paidSUPPORT YOUTH HOCKEY202132579349302168
2018Luverne Hockey Club Luverne, MNA$41,500paidSUPPORT YOUTH HOCKEY201932179349300318
2018Luverne Area Community Foundation Luverne, MNA$9,500paidYOUTH ACTIVITIES201932179349300318

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533149349306058
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202432489349300543
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302649349301025
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232589349301743
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132579349302168
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932179349300318

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411330969.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.