Grants paid by Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Assoc Inc
EIN 41-1353675 · Grand Rapids, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N60
Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Assoc Inc of Grand Rapids, MN (EIN 41-1353675) reported 10 grants paid totaling $2,636,428 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,636,428
10 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $700,400 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $412,800 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $512,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $414,478 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $396,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $200,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Assoc Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Assoc 41-1353675 | A | Grand Rapids, MN | 7 | $2,561,428 | 2025 |
| City of Grand Rapids | U | Grand Rapids, MN | 3 | $75,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Grand Rapids, MN | A | $200,250 | paid | YOUTH EDUC & PROMO OF HOCKEY | 202641249349300244 |
| 2024 | Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Grand Rapids, MN | A | $396,000 | paid | YOUTH EDUC & PROMO OF HOCKEY | 202443419349301114 |
| 2023 | Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Grand Rapids, MN | A | $414,478 | paid | YOUTH EDUC & PROMO OF HOCKEY | 202431149349302053 |
| 2022 | Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Grand Rapids, MN | A | $512,500 | paid | YOUTH EDUC & PROMO OF HOCKEY | 202300389349301015 |
| 2021 | Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Assoc Grand Rapids, MN | A | $387,800 | paid | YOUTH EDUCATION & PROMO OF HOCKEY | 202200079349300530 |
| 2021 | City of Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MN | U | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING EXP-HOCKEY BENEFIT | 202200079349300530 |
| 2020 | Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Assoc Grand Rapids, MN | A | $325,200 | paid | YOUTH EDUCATION & PROMO OF HOCKEY | 202013449349300841 |
| 2020 | Grand Rapids Amateur Hockey Assoc Grand Rapids, MN | A | $325,200 | paid | YOUTH EDUCATION & PROMO OF HOCKEY | 202013449349300841 |
| 2020 | City of Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MN | U | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING EXP-HOCKEY BENEFIT | 202013449349300841 |
| 2020 | City of Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MN | U | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING EXP-HOCKEY BENEFIT | 202013449349300841 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202641249349300244 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443419349301114 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431149349302053 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300389349301015 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200079349300530 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202013449349300841 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411353675.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.