Grants paid by Prevent Child Abuse Minnesota
EIN 41-1354842 · MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Prevent Child Abuse Minnesota of MN (EIN 41-1354842) reported 4 grants paid totaling $35,340 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$35,340
4 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $35,340 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Prevent Child Abuse Minnesota, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Wing Child Protection 41-6005885 | A | Brainerd, MN | 1 | $16,425 | 2018 |
| Douglas County Child Abuse Prevention Council United Way of Douglas & Pope 23-7450908 | A | Alexandria, MN | 1 | $6,619 | 2018 |
| Cassleech Lake Children's Initiative 41-1817453 | A | Pine River, MN | 1 | $6,380 | 2018 |
| Beltrami County Capccrc 41-1782146 | A | Bemidji, MN | 1 | $5,916 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Crow Wing Child Protection Brainerd, MN | A | $16,425 | paid | Further the mission of this program. | 201921349349306617 |
| 2018 | Douglas County Child Abuse Prevention Council United Way of Douglas & Pope Alexandria, MN | A | $6,619 | paid | Further the mission of this program. | 201921349349306617 |
| 2018 | Cassleech Lake Children's Initiative Pine River, MN | A | $6,380 | paid | Further the mission of this program. | 201921349349306617 |
| 2018 | Beltrami County Capccrc Bemidji, MN | A | $5,916 | paid | Further the mission of this program. | 201921349349306617 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921349349306617 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411354842.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.