funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Prevent Child Abuse Minnesota

EIN 41-1354842 · MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Prevent Child Abuse Minnesota of MN (EIN 41-1354842) reported 4 grants paid totaling $35,340 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$35,340

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$35,340

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Prevent Child Abuse Minnesota, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Crow Wing Child Protection 41-6005885ABrainerd, MN1$16,4252018
Douglas County Child Abuse Prevention Council United Way of Douglas & Pope 23-7450908AAlexandria, MN1$6,6192018
Cassleech Lake Children's Initiative 41-1817453APine River, MN1$6,3802018
Beltrami County Capccrc 41-1782146ABemidji, MN1$5,9162018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Prevent Child Abuse Minnesota
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Crow Wing Child Protection Brainerd, MNA$16,425paidFurther the mission of this program.201921349349306617
2018Douglas County Child Abuse Prevention Council United Way of Douglas & Pope Alexandria, MNA$6,619paidFurther the mission of this program.201921349349306617
2018Cassleech Lake Children's Initiative Pine River, MNA$6,380paidFurther the mission of this program.201921349349306617
2018Beltrami County Capccrc Bemidji, MNA$5,916paidFurther the mission of this program.201921349349306617

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921349349306617

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411354842.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.