Grants paid by The Rudolph W and Gladys Miller Medical Research Foundation
EIN 41-1388774 · Mendota Hts, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Rudolph W and Gladys Miller Medical Research Foundation of Mendota Hts, MN (EIN 41-1388774) reported 25 grants paid totaling $227,788 to 14 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$227,788
25 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $40,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $35,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $57,750 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $59,538 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Rudolph W and Gladys Miller Medical Research Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Heard Museum 86-0107517 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 6 | $86,000 | 2025 |
| Uja Federation of NY | U | New York, NY | 2 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Dinkeytown Athletes LLC | U | Plymouth, MN | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundation (hbm) 41-1426406 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Hospital for Special Surgery 13-1624135 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Horatio Alger (hbm) | U | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Birch Rock Camp 01-0376696 | B | Waterford, ME | 3 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| National Kidney Foundation of Az 86-6052343 | D | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Tgen Foundation 33-1092191 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Christmas Lake Homeowner's Association 20-4559189 | B | Deephaven, MN | 2 | $4,400 | 2025 |
| Temple Israel 41-0705807 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $4,388 | 2025 |
| Saint Ignatius School 13-3875918 | B | Bronx, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Brooklyn Jesuit Prep School 20-0108663 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Hope for Henry 20-0244173 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Heard Museum Phoenix, AZ | B | $20,000 | paid | ARTS | 202620489349100602 |
| 2025 | Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundation (hbm) Minneapolis, MN | C | $15,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202620489349100602 |
| 2025 | Horatio Alger (hbm) Alexandria, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS AND SERVICES | 202620489349100602 |
| 2025 | Tgen Foundation Phoenix, AZ | B | $5,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202620489349100602 |
| 2025 | Temple Israel Minneapolis, MN | B | $4,388 | paid | SERVICES | 202620489349100602 |
| 2025 | Christmas Lake Homeowner's Association Deephaven, MN | B | $3,150 | paid | NATURE PRESERVATION | 202620489349100602 |
| 2025 | Heard Museum Guild Phoenix, AZ | D | $1,000 | paid | ARTS | 202620489349100602 |
| 2025 | Hospital for Special Surgery New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202620489349100602 |
| 2024 | Dinkeytown Athletes LLC Plymouth, MN | U | $25,000 | paid | SPORTS | 202540559349100009 |
| 2024 | The Heard Museum Phoenix, AZ | B | $20,000 | paid | ARTS | 202540559349100009 |
| 2024 | National Kidney Foundation of Az Phoenix, AZ | D | $5,500 | paid | EVENT SPONSOR | 202540559349100009 |
| 2024 | Hospital for Special Surgery New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202540559349100009 |
| 2024 | Christmas Lake Homeowner's Association Deephaven, MN | B | $1,250 | paid | NATURE PRESERVATION | 202540559349100009 |
| 2024 | Birch Rock Camp Waterford, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | CAMPING/NATURE EXPERIENCE | 202540559349100009 |
| 2023 | The Heard Museum Phoenix, AZ | B | $25,000 | paid | ARTS | 202421699349100427 |
| 2023 | Hospital for Special Surgery New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202421699349100427 |
| 2023 | Birch Rock Camp Waterford, ME | B | $2,000 | paid | CAMPING/NATURE EXPERIENCE | 202421699349100427 |
| 2023 | Saint Ignatius School Bronx, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421699349100427 |
| 2023 | Brooklyn Jesuit Prep School Brooklyn, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421699349100427 |
| 2023 | Hope for Henry Washington, DC | C | $500 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202421699349100427 |
| 2020 | Uja Federation of NY New York, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202112889349100111 |
| 2020 | The Heard Museum Phoenix, AZ | B | $10,000 | paid | ARTS | 202112889349100111 |
| 2019 | Uja Federation of NY New York, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202030769349100603 |
| 2019 | The Heard Museum Phoenix, AZ | B | $10,000 | paid | ARTS | 202030769349100603 |
| 2019 | Birch Rock Camp South Portland, ME | C | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202030769349100603 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202620489349100602 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540559349100009 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421699349100427 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202112889349100111 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-11-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030769349100603 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411388774.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.