funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Albany Area Jaycees

EIN 41-1403142 · Albany, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Albany Area Jaycees of Albany, MN (EIN 41-1403142) reported 5 grants paid totaling $98,726 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$98,726

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$46,996
20203$51,730

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Albany Area Jaycees, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Albany Area Schools Isd #745 41-6003949AAlbany, MN2$64,4462020
City of AlbanyUAlbany, MN2$27,5002020
Over the Hill of Avon 84-2480636AAvon, MN1$6,7802020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Albany Area Jaycees
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020City of Albany Albany, MNU$22,500paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT202102609349300405
2020Albany Area Schools Isd #745 Albany, MNA$22,450paidSUPPORT CLUBS AND SCHOOL ACTIVITIES202102609349300405
2020Over the Hill of Avon Avon, MNA$6,780paidSUPPORT CLUB ACTIVITIES202102609349300405
2018Albany Area Schools Isd #745 Albany, MNA$41,996paidSUPPORT CLUBS AND SCHOOL ACTIVITIES201912189349301371
2018City of Albany Albany, MNU$5,000paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT201912189349301371

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102609349300405
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912189349301371

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411403142.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.