funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by St Paul's Family Resources Foundation C/O Craig Miller

EIN 41-1406562 · Saint Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

St Paul's Family Resources Foundation C/O Craig Miller of Saint Paul, MN (EIN 41-1406562) reported 7 grants paid totaling $115,250 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$115,250

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,000
20191$5,250
20201$15,000
20211$10,000
20221$20,000
20231$25,000
20241$20,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Paul's Family Resources Foundation C/O Craig Miller, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oak Meadows 41-1823545AOakdale, MN7$115,2502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Paul's Family Resources Foundation C/O Craig Miller
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Oak Meadows Oakdale, MNA$20,000paidTENANT ASSISTANCE AND CHAPLAINCY202520419349301332
2023Oak Meadows Oakdale, MNA$25,000paidTENANT ASSISTANCE AND CHAPLAINCY202440499349300304
2022Oak Meadows Oakdale, MNA$20,000paidTENANT ASSISTANCE AND CHAPLAINCY202300129349304305
2021Oak Meadows Oakdale, MNA$10,000paidTENANT ASSISTANCE202220359349300922
2020Oak Meadows Oakdale, MNA$15,000paidTENANT ASSISTANCE202110149349300816
2019Oak Meadows Oakdale, MNA$5,250paidUNRESTRICTED DONATION202000239349300905
2018Oak Meadows Oakdale, MNA$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED DONATION201910939349300026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520419349301332
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440499349300304
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202300129349304305
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202220359349300922
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202110149349300816
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202000239349300905
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201910939349300026

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411406562.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.