funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Albert Lea Family Y Heritage Foundation

EIN 41-1423646 · Albert Lea, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Albert Lea Family Y Heritage Foundation of Albert Lea, MN (EIN 41-1423646) reported 5 grants paid totaling $267,761 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$267,761

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$36,032
20211$48,752
20221$53,806
20231$68,830
20241$60,341

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Albert Lea Family Y Heritage Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Family Y of Albert Lea Minneso 41-1000679AAlbert Lea, MN5$267,7612024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Albert Lea Family Y Heritage Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024YMCA of Albert Lea Mn Inc Albert Lea, MNA$60,341paidCONTRIBUTE TO SUPPORT202543169349306729
2023Albert Lea YMCA Albert Lea, MNA$68,830paidCONTRIBUTE TO SUPPORT202413199349316461
2022Albert Lea YMCA Albert Lea, MNA$53,806paidCONTRIBUTE TO SUPPORT202312549349300806
2021Family Y of Albert Lea Minneso Albert Lea, MNA$48,752paidCONTRIBUTE TO SUPPOR202232449349301103
2018Family Y of Albert Lea Minneso Albert Lea, MNA$36,032paidCONTRIBUTE TO SUPPOR201911689349300411

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349306729
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349316461
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312549349300806
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232449349301103
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911689349300411

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411423646.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.