Grants paid by North Hennepin Community College Foundation
EIN 41-1431459 · Brooklyn Park, MN · Form 990, Schedule I
North Hennepin Community College Foundation of Brooklyn Park, MN (EIN 41-1431459) reported 10 grants paid totaling $588,470 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$588,470
10 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $105,146 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $57,469 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $87,385 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $58,887 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $104,179 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $175,404 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from North Hennepin Community College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Hennepin Community College 41-1431459 | C | Brooklyn Park, MN | 10 | $588,470 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $127,834 + $6,900 non-cash | paid | Academic Program Support | 202630859349300903 |
| 2025 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $47,570 + $5,488 non-cash | paid | Food Cupboard | 202630859349300903 |
| 2024 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $71,942 + $6,195 non-cash | paid | Academic Program Support | 202413129349302351 |
| 2024 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $32,237 + $8,833 non-cash | paid | Food Cupboard | 202413129349302351 |
| 2023 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $31,809 + $45,379 non-cash | paid | Equipment, Art work, and Art Supplies | 202400599349300510 |
| 2023 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $27,078 + $8,075 non-cash | paid | Scholarship, Student Emergency Aid and Academic Program Support | 202400599349300510 |
| 2022 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $77,210 + $145,920 non-cash | paid | Equipment, Art work, and Art Supplies | 202300129349302410 |
| 2022 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $10,175 + $6,576 non-cash | paid | Scholarship, Student Emergency Aid and Academic Program Support | 202300129349302410 |
| 2021 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $57,469 + $7,053 non-cash | paid | Scholarship, Student Emergency Aid and Academic Program Support | 202230339349301343 |
| 2020 | North Hennepin Community College Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $105,146 | paid | Scholarship, Student Emergency Aid and Academic Program Support | 202130489349300003 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630859349300903 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413129349302351 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400599349300510 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300129349302410 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230339349301343 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202130489349300003 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411431459.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.