Grants paid by The Italian American Club Foundation
EIN 41-1440206 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B280
The Italian American Club Foundation of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 41-1440206) reported 34 grants paid totaling $517,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$517,500
34 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $70,000 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $125,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $117,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $82,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $123,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Italian American Club Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Heights High School 41-6000080 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 5 | $270,000 | 2025 |
| Wiggle Your Toes 80-0189569 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 4 | $39,000 | 2025 |
| Mn Teamsters Food Shelf 41-1447807 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 4 | $39,000 | 2025 |
| Mn National Guard Youth Camp 41-1682356 | A | Saint Paul, MN | 4 | $39,000 | 2025 |
| Champlin Park Hockey 41-1714286 | A | Champlin, MN | 4 | $34,000 | 2025 |
| Golden Gloves 83-2124463 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Crohns & Colitis Foundation 13-6193105 | A | New York, NY | 3 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| Bridging 41-1725396 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| Smile Network 90-0088719 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| North Metro Hockey Assoc 23-7428330 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Columbia Heights High School Minneapolis, MN | A | $50,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621359349302772 |
| 2025 | Mn National Guard Youth Camp Saint Paul, MN | A | $11,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202621359349302772 |
| 2025 | Wiggle Your Toes Minneapolis, MN | A | $11,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202621359349302772 |
| 2025 | Golden Gloves Minneapolis, MN | A | $11,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202621359349302772 |
| 2025 | Mn Teamsters Food Shelf Minneapolis, MN | A | $11,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202621359349302772 |
| 2025 | Champlin Park Hockey Champlin, MN | A | $11,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202621359349302772 |
| 2025 | Bridging Minneapolis, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202621359349302772 |
| 2025 | Smile Network Minneapolis, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202621359349302772 |
| 2025 | Crohns & Colitis Foundation New York, NY | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202621359349302772 |
| 2024 | Columbia Heights High School Minneapolis, MN | A | $50,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540779349300309 |
| 2024 | Mn Teamsters Food Shelf Minneapolis, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202540779349300309 |
| 2024 | Champlin Park Hockey Champlin, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202540779349300309 |
| 2024 | Mn National Guard Youth Camp Saint Paul, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202540779349300309 |
| 2024 | Wiggle Your Toes Minneapolis, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202540779349300309 |
| 2023 | Columbia Heights High School Minneapolis, MN | A | $50,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421349349304242 |
| 2023 | Wiggle Your Toes Minneapolis, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202421349349304242 |
| 2023 | Mn National Guard Youth Camp Saint Paul, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202421349349304242 |
| 2023 | Mn Teamsters Food Shelf Minneapolis, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202421349349304242 |
| 2023 | Bridging Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202421349349304242 |
| 2023 | Crohns & Colitis Foundation New York, NY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202421349349304242 |
| 2023 | Golden Gloves Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | YOUTH SPORTS | 202421349349304242 |
| 2023 | Smile Network Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202421349349304242 |
| 2023 | Champlin Park Hockey Champlin, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202421349349304242 |
| 2022 | Columbia Heights High School Minneapolis, MN | A | $50,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | Wiggle Your Toes Minneapolis, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | Mn National Guard Youth Camp Saint Paul, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | Mn Teamsters Food Shelf Minneapolis, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | Crohns & Colitis Foundation New York, NY | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | Golden Gloves Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | YOUTH SPORTS | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | Smile Network Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | North Metro Hockey Assoc Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | YOUTH SPORTS | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | Bridging Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202311309349301781 |
| 2022 | Champlin Park Hockey Champlin, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | YOUTH SPORTS | 202311309349301781 |
| 2021 | Columbia Heights High School Minneapolis, MN | A | $70,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202230389349301203 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621359349302772 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540779349300309 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421349349304242 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202311309349301781 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230389349301203 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411440206.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.