funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Glenwood Retirement Home Foundation Inc

EIN 41-1453070 · Glenwood, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L22

Glenwood Retirement Home Foundation Inc of Glenwood, MN (EIN 41-1453070) reported 1 grant paid totaling $75,533 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$75,533

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$75,533

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Glenwood Retirement Home Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Glenwood Village Care Center Inc 41-0872240AGlenwood, MN1$75,5332024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glenwood Retirement Home Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Glenwood Village Care Center Inc Glenwood, MNA$75,533paidVan Purchase202512269349301326

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202512269349301326

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411453070.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.