Grants paid by Currie Town & Country Boosters Inc
EIN 41-1477150 · MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Currie Town & Country Boosters Inc of MN (EIN 41-1477150) reported 11 grants paid totaling $144,931 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$144,931
11 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $9,893 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $29,735 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $17,340 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $81,838 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $6,125 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Currie Town & Country Boosters Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Currie | U | Currie, MN | 4 | $86,006 | 2023 |
| Hospice of Murray County 41-1593410 | A | Slayton, MN | 1 | $17,100 | 2023 |
| City of Dovray | U | Dovray, MN | 1 | $9,200 | 2023 |
| Independent School District #2169 | U | Slayton, MN | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| City of Lake Wilson | U | Lake Wilson, MN | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Tracy Lions Club 51-0199959 | A | Tracy, MN | 1 | $6,125 | 2024 |
| City of Iona | U | Iona, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Eagles Healing Nest 46-0617435 | A | Sauk Centre, MN | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tracy Lions Club Tracy, MN | A | $6,125 | paid | Help Tuck Them In Project | 202531559349300913 |
| 2023 | City of Currie Currie, MN | U | $42,538 | paid | FIREWORKS, FIRE DEPT EQUIP | 202441449349300614 |
| 2023 | Hospice of Murray County Slayton, MN | A | $17,100 | paid | PATIENT CARE | 202441449349300614 |
| 2023 | City of Dovray Dovray, MN | U | $9,200 | paid | FIRE DEPT EQUIPMENT | 202441449349300614 |
| 2023 | City of Lake Wilson Lake Wilson, MN | U | $7,000 | paid | FIRE DEPT EQUIPMENT | 202441449349300614 |
| 2023 | City of Iona Iona, MN | U | $6,000 | paid | PARK & FIRE DEPT EQUIPMENT | 202441449349300614 |
| 2022 | City of Currie Currie, MN | U | $11,840 | paid | Fireworks, Fire Dept equipment, upgraded electrical | 202341809349300304 |
| 2022 | Eagles Healing Nest Sauk Centre, MN | A | $5,500 | paid | Assist veterans with invisible war wounds | 202341809349300304 |
| 2021 | City of Currie Currie, MN | U | $21,735 | paid | Fireworks, fireworks equipment, mosquito spraying | 202221649349300752 |
| 2021 | Independent School District #2169 Slayton, MN | U | $8,000 | paid | Shop equipment, culture club activities | 202221649349300752 |
| 2020 | City of Currie Currie, MN | U | $9,893 | paid | MOSQUITO SPRAYING AND 4TH OF JULY FIREWORKS/CELEBRATION | 202132299349300818 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531559349300913 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441449349300614 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341809349300304 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221649349300752 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132299349300818 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411477150.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.