funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by St Luke's Nursing Home Foundation

EIN 41-1483909 · Blue Earth, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

St Luke's Nursing Home Foundation of Blue Earth, MN (EIN 41-1483909) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,430,808 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,430,808

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$95,123
20201$62,717
20211$44,789
20221$108,549
20231$890,600
20241$229,030

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Luke's Nursing Home Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Luke's Lutheran Care Center 41-0859026ABlue Earth, MN6$1,430,8082024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Luke's Nursing Home Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Luke's Lutheran Care Center Blue Earth, MNA$229,030paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND IMPORVEMENTS202542249349300534
2023St Lukes Lutheran Care Cent Blue Earth, MNA$890,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND IMPROVEMENTS202422289349302842
2022St Luke's Lutheran Care Center Blue Earth, MNA$108,549paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322239349301737
2021St Luke's Lutheran Care Center Blue Earth, MNA$44,789paidGENERAL SUPPORT202242209349300334
2020St Luke's Lutheran Care Center Blue Earth, MNA$62,717paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102289349302330
2018St Luke's Lutheran Care Center Blue Earth, MNA$95,123paidTO PROVIDE GENERAL SUPPORT AND ALSO HELP RECOUP RISING HEALTH INSURANCE COSTS INCURRED201932279349303103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202542249349300534
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202422289349302842
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202322239349301737
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202242209349300334
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202102289349302330
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201932279349303103

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411483909.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.