Grants paid by Rogers Lions Club
EIN 41-1608026 · Rogers, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N99Z
Rogers Lions Club of Rogers, MN (EIN 41-1608026) reported 16 grants paid totaling $361,236 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$361,236
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $50,900 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $137,899 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $43,613 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $128,824 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Rogers Lions Club, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metavivor Research & Support 37-1578088 | A | Annapolis, MD | 2 | $85,512 | 2023 |
| Cross 41-1314577 | A | Rogers, MN | 4 | $81,800 | 2024 |
| Independent School District 728 | U | Elk River, MN | 2 | $56,500 | 2022 |
| City of Rogers | U | Rogers, MN | 3 | $55,205 | 2024 |
| Isd 728 41-6003818 | A | Elk River, MN | 1 | $49,219 | 2024 |
| Victory Riders 41-1816483 | A | Rogers, MN | 1 | $10,500 | 2024 |
| Magnus Veterans Foundation 83-2526912 | A | Dayton, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Legacy 2 Inspire 86-2844317 | A | Saint Michael, MN | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Gateway Meadows Equine 87-3087107 | A | Dayton, MN | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Isd 728 Elk River, MN | A | $49,219 | paid | EDUCATION SUPPORT | 202511959349301181 |
| 2024 | City of Rogers Rogers, MN | U | $29,705 | paid | VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202511959349301181 |
| 2024 | Cross Rogers, MN | A | $16,900 | paid | FOOD SHELF | 202511959349301181 |
| 2024 | Victory Riders Rogers, MN | A | $10,500 | paid | VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202511959349301181 |
| 2024 | Magnus Veterans Foundation Dayton, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202511959349301181 |
| 2024 | Legacy 2 Inspire Saint Michael, MN | A | $7,000 | paid | VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202511959349301181 |
| 2024 | Gateway Meadows Equine Dayton, MN | A | $5,500 | paid | VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202511959349301181 |
| 2023 | Metavivor Research & Support Annapolis, MD | A | $23,613 | paid | VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202422989349301557 |
| 2023 | Cross Rogers, MN | A | $20,000 | paid | FOOD SHELF | 202422989349301557 |
| 2022 | Metavivor Research & Support Annapolis, MD | A | $61,899 | paid | 202303179349306895 | |
| 2022 | Independent School District 728 Elk River, MN | U | $36,000 | paid | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | 202303179349306895 |
| 2022 | City of Rogers Rogers, MN | U | $20,000 | paid | VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202303179349306895 |
| 2022 | Cross Rogers, MN | A | $20,000 | paid | FOOD SHELF | 202303179349306895 |
| 2020 | Cross (christians Reaching Out in Social Services) Rogers, MN | A | $24,900 | paid | FOOD SHELF | 202122359349301102 |
| 2020 | Independent School District 728 Elk River, MN | U | $20,500 | paid | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | 202122359349301102 |
| 2020 | City of Rogers Rogers, MN | U | $5,500 | paid | VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202122359349301102 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202511959349301181 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422989349301557 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303179349306895 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122359349301102 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411608026.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.