funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Duluth Softball Players Association Inc

EIN 41-1617279 · Duluth, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N50Z

Duluth Softball Players Association Inc of Duluth, MN (EIN 41-1617279) reported 5 grants paid totaling $104,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$104,000

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20245$104,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Duluth Softball Players Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Valley Youth Center 41-0850223ADuluth, MN1$75,0002024
Denfeld Grid Iron Club 88-2667002ADuluth, MN1$10,0002024
Denfeld Girls Basketball Hoops Club 93-2994678ADuluth, MN1$7,0002024
Hunter Hoops Booster Club 33-1549405ADuluth, MN1$6,0002024
Duluth Denfeld Junior Football Leag 46-2625200ADuluth, MN1$6,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Duluth Softball Players Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Valley Youth Center Duluth, MNA$75,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503169349301045
2024Denfeld Grid Iron Club Duluth, MNA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503169349301045
2024Denfeld Girls Basketball Hoops Club Duluth, MNA$7,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503169349301045
2024Hunter Hoops Booster Club Duluth, MNA$6,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503169349301045
2024Duluth Denfeld Junior Football Leag Duluth, MNA$6,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503169349301045

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503169349301045

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411617279.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.