Grants paid by Labor Mgmt Joint Comm for the Saint Paul Electrica
EIN 41-1632763 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Labor Mgmt Joint Comm for the Saint Paul Electrica of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 41-1632763) reported 10 grants paid totaling $148,488 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$148,488
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $9,048 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $19,082 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $47,808 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $24,690 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $47,860 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Labor Mgmt Joint Comm for the Saint Paul Electrica, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibew Local 110 Union 41-0235240 | A | St Paul, MN | 3 | $66,763 | 2024 |
| Muska Electric 41-0698221 | A | Roseville, MN | 2 | $38,718 | 2024 |
| Graybar Electric 13-0794380 | A | Saint Paul, MN | 3 | $23,841 | 2023 |
| Local 110 | U | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $12,795 | 2020 |
| A & J Electric 20-4802219 | A | Shakopee, MN | 1 | $6,371 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ibew Local 110 Saint Paul, MN | A | $40,543 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITY AND PUB REL WORK | 202501679349301300 |
| 2024 | Muska Electric Saint Paul, MN | A | $7,317 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITY AND PUB REL WORK | 202501679349301300 |
| 2023 | Ibew Local 110 Saint Paul, MN | A | $16,184 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITY AND PUB REL WORK | 202401579349300010 |
| 2023 | Graybar Electric Saint Paul, MN | A | $8,506 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITY AND PUB REL WORK | 202401579349300010 |
| 2022 | Muska Electric Roseville, MN | A | $31,401 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITY AND PUB REL WORK | 202300249349301545 |
| 2022 | Ibew Local 110 Union St Paul, MN | A | $10,036 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITY AND PUB REL WORK | 202300249349301545 |
| 2022 | A & J Electric Shakopee, MN | A | $6,371 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITY AND PUB REL WORK | 202300249349301545 |
| 2020 | Local 110 Saint Paul, MN | U | $12,795 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITABLE WORK | 202140849349301304 |
| 2020 | Graybar Electric Saint Paul, MN | A | $6,287 | paid | SPONORSHIP OF CHARITABLE WORK | 202140849349301304 |
| 2018 | Graybar Electric St Paul, MN | A | $9,048 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF CHARITABLE WORK AND PUBLIC RELATION WORK | 201901239349301330 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501679349301300 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401579349300010 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300249349301545 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202140849349301304 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901239349301330 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411632763.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.