funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Benedictine Living Communities Inc

EIN 41-1639687 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Benedictine Living Communities Inc of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 41-1639687) reported 14 grants paid totaling $2,463,484 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,463,484

14 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$378,241
20201$430,177
20211$105,948
20222$132,734
20232$143,995
20243$802,813
20253$469,576

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Benedictine Living Communities Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Benedictine Health System 41-1531892AMinneapolis, MN7$1,269,1832025
Saint Anne of Winona 41-0850791AMinneapolis, MN2$1,007,4792025
Benedictine Foundation 41-1513014AMinneapolis, MN5$186,8222025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Benedictine Living Communities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Anne of Winona Minneapolis, MNA$287,064paidSTRATEGIC CAPITAL202611279349301221
2025Benedictine Health System Minneapolis, MNA$137,615paidSYSTEM SUPPORT202611279349301221
2025Benedictine Foundation Minneapolis, MNA$44,897paidFOUNDATION EXPENSES202611279349301221
2024Saint Anne of Winona Minneapolis, MNA$720,415paidSTRATEGIC CAPITAL202501209349300435
2024Benedictine Foundation Minneapolis, MNA$44,902paidFOUNDATION EXPENSES202501209349300435
2024Benedictine Health System Minneapolis, MNA$37,496paidSYSTEM SUPPORT202501209349300435
2023Benedictine Health System Minneapolis, MNA$103,972paidSYSTEM SUPPORT202401319349304315
2023Benedictine Foundation Minneapolis, MNA$40,023paidFOUNDATION EXPENSES202401319349304315
2022Benedictine Health System Minneapolis, MNA$98,268paidSYSTEM SUPPORT & STRATEGIC CAPITAL202311329349305661
2022Benedictine Foundation Duluth, MNA$34,466paidFOUNDATION EXPENSES202311329349305661
2021Benedictine Health System Minneapolis, MNA$105,948paidCAPITAL FUND/SUPPORT202221339349307432
2020Benedictine Health System Minneapolis, MNA$430,177paidCAPITAL FUND/SUPPORT202141349349302999
2018Benedictine Health System Cambridge, MNA$355,707paidCAPITAL FUND / SUPPORT201931339349301973
2018Bhs Foundation Duluth, MNA$22,534paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201931339349301973

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611279349301221
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501209349300435
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401319349304315
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311329349305661
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202221339349307432
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141349349302999
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201931339349301973

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411639687.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.