Grants paid by Centennial Youth Hockey Association
EIN 41-1648083 · Circle Pines, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50
Centennial Youth Hockey Association of Circle Pines, MN (EIN 41-1648083) reported 22 grants paid totaling $641,525 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$641,525
22 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $241,250 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $9,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $17,435 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $43,040 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $73,800 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $256,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Centennial Youth Hockey Association, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centennial School District 12 | U | Circle Pines, MN | 1 | $230,000 | 2020 |
| National Sports Center Foundation 41-1646516 | A | Blaine, MN | 1 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| Chs Boys Hockey Blue Line Club 81-3402843 | A | Circle Pines, MN | 4 | $56,015 | 2025 |
| Chs Girls Hockey Blue Line Club 32-0510797 | A | Circle Pines, MN | 3 | $50,460 | 2025 |
| Hugo Good Neighbor's Food Shelf 26-4627293 | A | Hugo, MN | 3 | $37,000 | 2024 |
| Lino Lakes Volunteers in Police Ser 27-2100250 | A | Lino Lakes, MN | 2 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Centennial Sports Arena 41-1684456 | A | Circle Pines, MN | 1 | $11,250 | 2020 |
| Centennial Lakes Little League 41-1666630 | A | Circle Pines, MN | 1 | $8,500 | 2024 |
| Centennial High School Lacrosse Boo 27-3048636 | A | Circle Pines, MN | 1 | $7,300 | 2024 |
| D10 Tier 1 Girls | U | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 | |
| Hugo Yellow Ribbon Network 47-4942895 | A | Hugo, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Hugo Yellow Ribbon Network 41-4942895 | A | Hugo, MN | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Centennial High School Girls Volley | U | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 | |
| Centennial High School | U | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | National Sports Center Foundation Blaine, MN | A | $200,000 | paid | 202640429349300109 | |
| 2025 | Chs Girls Hockey Blue Line Club Circle Pines, MN | A | $22,500 | paid | 202640429349300109 | |
| 2025 | Chs Boys Hockey Blue Line Club Circle Pines, MN | A | $12,500 | paid | 202640429349300109 | |
| 2025 | Lino Lakes Volunteers in Police Ser Lino Lakes, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202640429349300109 | |
| 2025 | D10 Tier 1 Girls | U | $6,000 | paid | 202640429349300109 | |
| 2025 | Centennial High School Girls Volley | U | $5,500 | paid | 202640429349300109 | |
| 2025 | Centennial High School | U | $0 + $8,970 non-cash | paid | 202640429349300109 | |
| 2024 | Chs Boys Hockey Blue Line Club Circle Pines, MN | A | $20,000 | paid | REGIONALS/HOCKEY | 202530489349301568 |
| 2024 | Hugo Good Neighbor's Food Shelf Hugo, MN | A | $14,000 | paid | 202530489349301568 | |
| 2024 | Chs Girls Hockey Blue Line Club Circle Pines, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | 202530489349301568 | |
| 2024 | Centennial Lakes Little League Circle Pines, MN | A | $8,500 | paid | 202530489349301568 | |
| 2024 | Lino Lakes Volunteers in Police Ser Lino Lakes, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | 202530489349301568 | |
| 2024 | Centennial High School Lacrosse Boo Circle Pines, MN | A | $7,300 | paid | 202530489349301568 | |
| 2024 | Hugo Yellow Ribbon Network Hugo, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | 202530489349301568 | |
| 2023 | Chs Girls Blue Line Club Circle Pines, MN | A | $17,960 | paid | 202430449349302103 | |
| 2023 | Hugo Good Neighbor's Food Shelf Hugo, MN | A | $13,500 | paid | 202430449349302103 | |
| 2023 | Chs Boys Blue Line Club Circle Pines, MN | A | $6,080 | paid | REGIONALS/HOCKEY | 202430449349302103 |
| 2023 | Hugo Yellow Ribbon Network Hugo, MN | A | $5,500 | paid | 202430449349302103 | |
| 2022 | Centennial Hs Blue Line Club Circle Pines, MN | A | $17,435 | paid | REGIONALS/HOCKEY | 202300459349300415 |
| 2021 | Hugo Good Neighbor's Food Shelf Hugo, MN | A | $9,500 | paid | 202210339349300606 | |
| 2020 | Centennial School District 12 Circle Pines, MN | U | $230,000 | paid | ICE ARENA REMODEL | 202140199349300729 |
| 2020 | Centennial Sports Arena Circle Pines, MN | A | $11,250 | paid | CHARITAL PURPOSES | 202140199349300729 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202640429349300109 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530489349301568 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430449349302103 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202300459349300415 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210339349300606 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140199349300729 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411648083.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.