funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by South Central College Foundation

EIN 41-1649572 · North Mankato, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

South Central College Foundation of North Mankato, MN (EIN 41-1649572) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,579,857 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,579,857

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$54,863
20221$119,521
20231$476,535
20241$466,680
20251$462,258

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from South Central College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
South Central College 41-1687554ANorth Mankato, MN5$1,579,8572025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by South Central College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025South Central College North Mankato, MNA$462,258paidSUPPORT REQUIRED PRE-DESIGN WORK FOR SCC SUCCESS CENTER202640499349301434
2024South Central College North Mankato, MNA$466,680paidSUPPORT REQUIRED PRE-DESIGN WORK FOR SCC SUCCESS CENTER202540459349301019
2023South Central College North Mankato, MNA$476,535paidSUPPORT REQUIRED PRE-DESIGN WORK FOR SCC SUCCESS CENTER202400439349301865
2022South Central College North Mankato, MNA$119,521paidSUPPORT REQUIRED PRE-DESIGN WORK FOR SCC SUCCESS CENTER202340129349301349
2021South Central College North Mankato, MNA$54,863paidSUPPORT REQUIRED PRE-DESIGN WORK FOR SCC SUCCESS CENTER202113439349301031

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202640499349301434
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540459349301019
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400439349301865
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202340129349301349
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113439349301031

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411649572.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.