funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Belle Plaine Chamber of Commerce

EIN 41-1678326 · MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Belle Plaine Chamber of Commerce of MN (EIN 41-1678326) reported 19 grants paid totaling $456,331 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$456,331

19 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$67,391
20214$109,837
20235$88,201
20243$104,686
20254$86,216

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Belle Plaine Chamber of Commerce, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Belle Plaine Festivals & Events 46-2462562ABelle Plaine, MN5$323,5012025
City of Belle PlaineUBelle Plaine, MN5$76,9312025
Belle Plaine Schools 41-6008375ABelle Plaine, MN5$24,0492025
Minnesota Irish Rose Corporation 87-2802748ABelle Plaine, MN2$18,2002025
Southern Valley Alliance 41-1483575ABelle Plaine, MN1$7,6502023
Belle Plaine Dollars for Scholars 46-5140817ABelle Plaine, MN1$6,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Belle Plaine Chamber of Commerce
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Belle Plaine Festivals & Events Belle Plaine, MNA$54,000paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR FESTIVALS.202502879349301015
2025City of Belle Plaine Belle Plaine, MNU$14,516paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR THE CITY.ASSISTANCE WITH BUDGET CONSTRAINTS OF CITY.202502879349301015
2025Minnesota Irish Rose Corporation Belle Plaine, MNA$12,200paidASSISTANCE WITH LOCAL NONPROFIT.202502879349301015
2025Belle Plaine Schools Belle Plaine, MNA$5,500paidASSISTANCE WITH ACTIVITIES FOR YOUTH.202502879349301015
2024Belle Plaine Festivals & Events Belle Plaine, MNA$89,301paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR FESTIVALS.202402919349301300
2024City of Belle Plaine Belle Plaine, MNU$9,486paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR THE CITY.ASSISTANCE WITH BUDGET CONSTRAINTS OF CITY.202402919349301300
2024Belle Plaine Schools Belle Plaine, MNA$5,899paidASSISTANCE WITH ACTIVITIES FOR YOUTH.202402919349301300
2023Belle Plaine Festivals & Events Belle Plaine, MNA$53,350paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR FESTIVALS.202313189349316751
2023City of Belle Plaine Belle Plaine, MNU$14,551paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR THE CITY.ASSISTANCE WITH BUDGET CONSTRAINTS OF CITY.202313189349316751
2023Southern Valley Alliance Belle Plaine, MNA$7,650paidASSIST VICTIMS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE.202313189349316751
2023Belle Plaine Schools Belle Plaine, MNA$6,650paidASSISTANCE WITH ACTIVITIES FOR YOUTH.202313189349316751
2023Minnesota Irish Rose Corporation Belle Plaine, MNA$6,000paidDONATION IN SUPPORT OF ORGANIZATION'S MISSION.202313189349316751
2021Belle Plaine Festivals & Events Belle Plaine, MNA$73,000paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR FESTIVALS.202102509349301220
2021City of Belle Plaine Belle Plaine, MNU$24,837paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR THE CITY.ASSISTANCE WITH BUDGET CONSTRAINTS OF CITY.202102509349301220
2021Belle Plaine Schools Belle Plaine, MNA$6,000paidASSISTANCE WITH ACTIVITIES FOR YOUTH.202102509349301220
2021Belle Plaine Dollars for Scholars Belle Plaine, MNA$6,000paidDONATIONS TO DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS.202102509349301220
2019Belle Plaine Festivals & Events Belle Plaine, MNA$53,850paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR FESTIVALS.201942479349300529
2019City of Belle Plaine Belle Plaine, MNU$13,541paidASSISTANCE WITH ANNUAL BUDGET FOR THE CITY.ASSISTANCE WITH BUDGET CONSTRAINTS OF CITY.201942479349300529
2019Belle Plaine Schools Belle Plaine, MNA$0paidASSISTANCE WITH ACTIVITIES FOR YOUTH.201942479349300529

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202502879349301015
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202402919349301300
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313189349316751
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102509349301220
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201942479349300529

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411678326.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.