funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Lions Foundation of Ne Minneapolis

EIN 41-1708405 · Roseville, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Lions Foundation of Ne Minneapolis of Roseville, MN (EIN 41-1708405) reported 11 grants paid totaling $98,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$98,000

11 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$30,000
20212$15,000
20222$17,000
20231$11,000
20241$12,500
20251$12,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lions Foundation of Ne Minneapolis, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Esns - Menlo Park AcademyUMinneapolis, MN7$63,5002025
Edison High SchoolUMinneapolis, MN4$34,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lions Foundation of Ne Minneapolis
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Esns - Menlo Park Academy Minneapolis, MNU$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202601609349300515
2024Esns - Menlo Park Academy Minneapolis, MNU$12,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511549349301026
2023Esns - Menlo Park Academy Minneapolis, MNU$11,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202401659349301335
2022Esns - Menlo Park Academy Minneapolis, MNU$9,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202340129349300309
2022Edison High School Minneapolis, MNU$7,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202340129349300309
2021Edison High School Minneapolis, MNU$9,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202143409349300139
2021Esns - Menlo Park Academy Minneapolis, MNU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202143409349300139
2020Edison High School Minneapolis, MNU$9,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202023579349301017
2020Edison High School Minneapolis, MNU$9,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202023579349301017
2020Esns - Menlo Park Academy Minneapolis, MNU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202023579349301017
2020Esns - Menlo Park Academy Minneapolis, MNU$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202023579349301017

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.0202601609349300515
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202511549349301026
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202401659349301335
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.0202340129349300309
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202143409349300139
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.0202023579349301017

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411708405.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.