funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Sleepy Eye Arena Association Inc

EIN 41-1719175 · Sleepy Eye, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Sleepy Eye Arena Association Inc of Sleepy Eye, MN (EIN 41-1719175) reported 7 grants paid totaling $143,579 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$143,579

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,104
20201$14,376
20211$25,970
20221$25,327
20231$16,475
20241$16,131
20251$27,196

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sleepy Eye Arena Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nuse Hockey Association 41-1395786ANew Ulm, MN7$143,5792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sleepy Eye Arena Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nuse Hockey Association New Ulm, MNA$27,196paidSUPPORT HOCKEY OPERATIONS.202631769349300413
2024Nuse Hockey Association New Ulm, MNA$16,131paidSUPPORT HOCKEY OPERATIONS.202501369349300145
2023Nuse Hockey Association New Ulm, MNA$16,475paidOPERATIONS202441949349301539
2022Nuse Hockey Association New Ulm, MNA$25,327paidOPERATIONS202311989349302311
2021Nuse Hockey Association New Ulm, MNA$25,970paidOPERATIONS202231929349300043
2020Nuse Hockey Association New Ulm, MNA$14,376paidOPERATIONS202141959349300704
2018Nuse Hockey Association New Ulm, MNA$18,104paidOPERATIONS201941969349300229

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.5202631769349300413
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202501369349300145
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202441949349301539
99020222022-08-31not stated2021v4.0202311989349302311
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.0202231929349300043
99020202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202141959349300704
99020182018-08-31not stated2017v2.3201941969349300229

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411719175.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.