Grants paid by Rotary Club of Duluth Foundation
EIN 41-1750809 · Duluth, MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Rotary Club of Duluth Foundation of Duluth, MN (EIN 41-1750809) reported 9 grants paid totaling $124,347 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$124,347
9 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $5,757 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $28,700 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $39,890 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Duluth Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Club of the Orthland 41-0969947 | A | Duluth, MN | 3 | $63,700 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army Northern Division 41-0698597 | A | Duluth, MN | 3 | $25,647 | 2024 |
| Lutheran Social Services 41-0872993 | A | St Paul, MN | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Neighborhood Youth Services 99-2290577 | A | Duluth, MN | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Damiano of Duluth Inc 41-1453521 | A | Duluth, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Neighborhood Youth Services Duluth, MN | A | $15,000 | paid | 202641349349313679 | |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of the Orthland Duluth, MN | A | $25,000 | paid | Support efforts to provide mental health programming for youth | 202500449349301510 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Northern Division Roseville, MN | A | $14,890 | paid | Support Thanksgiving Day Food Distribution | 202500449349301510 |
| 2022 | Lutheran Social Services St Paul, MN | A | $15,000 | paid | CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW YOUTH EMERGENCY CRISIS SHELTER | 202321169349300017 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of the Northland Duluth, MN | A | $13,700 | paid | YOUTH MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMMING | 202321169349300017 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of the Northland Duluth, MN | A | $25,000 | paid | YOUTH MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMMING | 202211309349303421 |
| 2021 | Damiano of Duluth Inc Duluth, MN | A | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY GRANT | 202211309349303421 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Northern Division Duluth, MN | A | $5,000 | paid | THE FOUNDATION PARTNERS WITH THE KIWANIS CLUB OF DULUTH AND WITH MINER'S INC. AND THEIR FOOD SUPPLIERS TO PROVIDE THE SALVATION ARMY WITH THE FOOD FOR 1,700 CHRISTMAS FOOD BASKETS. THE FOUNDATION COLLECTS DONATIONS AND SUBMITS PAYMENT TO MINER'S INC. TO PURCHASE THE FOOD AT WHOLESALE COST, MATCHED IN VALUE BY MINER'S FOOD VENDORS. | 202110139349300716 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army Northern Division Duluth, MN | A | $5,757 | paid | THE FOUNDATION PARTNERS WITH THE KIWANIS CLUB OF DULUTH AND WITH MINER'S, INC. AND THEIR FOOD SUPPLIERS TO PROVIDE THE SALVATION ARMY WITH THE FOOD FOR 1,700 CHRISTMAS FOOD BASKETS. THE FOUNDATION COLLECTS DONATIONS AND SUBMITS PAYMENT TO MINER'S INC. TO PURCHASE THE FOOD AT WHOLESALE COST, MATCHED IN VALUE BY MINER'S FOOD VENDORS. | 202040709349301004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202641349349313679 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500449349301510 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321169349300017 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211309349303421 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202110139349300716 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040709349301004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411750809.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.