funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Friends of the Oval Foundation Inc

EIN 41-1754323 · Roseville, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N60Z

Friends of the Oval Foundation Inc of Roseville, MN (EIN 41-1754323) reported 6 grants paid totaling $145,057 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$145,057

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$39,719
20211$20,493
20231$13,602
20241$17,451
20251$53,792

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Friends of the Oval Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of RosevilleURoseville, MN5$139,6072025
Hockey Limited From the Mn Wild Rapidsq 41-2010313ASaint Paul, MN1$5,4502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of the Oval Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Roseville Roseville, MNU$53,792paidAssist Funding202641349349309059
2024City of Roseville Roseville, MNU$17,451paidAssist Funding202531349349300918
2023City of Roseville Roseville, MNU$13,602paidAssist Funding202323179349311952
2021City of Roseville Roseville, MNU$20,493paidASSIST FUNDING202103059349301620
2019City of Roseville Roseville, MNU$34,269paidASSIST FUNDING201942409349300809
2019Hockey Limited From the Mn Wild Rapidsq Saint Paul, MNA$5,450paidASSIST FUNDING201942409349300809

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641349349309059
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531349349300918
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323179349311952
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103059349301620
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201942409349300809

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411754323.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.