Grants paid by Coon Rapids Lions Foundation
EIN 41-1766363 · Coon Rapids, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99
Coon Rapids Lions Foundation of Coon Rapids, MN (EIN 41-1766363) reported 21 grants paid totaling $113,900 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,900
21 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $57,500 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $7,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $10,200 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $10,200 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $10,200 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $10,200 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $8,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Coon Rapids Lions Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Coon Rapids | U | Coon Rapids, MN | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Anoka Ramsey Community College Foun 41-1574797 | C | Coon Rapids, MN | 7 | $26,250 | 2024 |
| Anoka Technical College Found | U | Anoka, MN | 4 | $14,100 | 2021 |
| Anoka Technical College Fund | U | Anoka, MN | 3 | $12,150 | 2024 |
| Anoka Hennepin Regional High School | U | Coon Rapids, MN | 6 | $11,400 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Anoka Technical College Fund Anoka, MN | U | $4,050 | paid | Scholarships | 202522969349101177 |
| 2024 | Anoka Ramsey Community College Coon Rapids, MN | C | $4,050 | paid | Scholarships | 202522969349101177 |
| 2023 | Anoka Technical College Fund Anoka, MN | U | $4,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202412539349100511 |
| 2023 | Anoka Ramsey Community College Coon Rapids, MN | C | $4,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202412539349100511 |
| 2023 | Anoka Hennepin Regional High School Coon Rapids, MN | U | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202412539349100511 |
| 2022 | Anoka Ramsey Community College Coon Rapids, MN | C | $4,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202332769349100228 |
| 2022 | Anoka Technical College Fund Anoka, MN | U | $4,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202332769349100228 |
| 2022 | Anoka Hennepin Regional High School Coon Rapids, MN | U | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202332769349100228 |
| 2021 | Anoka Technical College Found Anoka, MN | U | $4,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202232779349100208 |
| 2021 | Anoka Ramsey Community College Foun Coon Rapids, MN | C | $4,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202232779349100208 |
| 2021 | Anoka Hennepin Regional High School Coon Rapids, MN | U | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202232779349100208 |
| 2020 | Anoka Ramsey Community College Foun Coon Rapids, MN | C | $4,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202113089349101801 |
| 2020 | Anoka Technical College Found Anoka, MN | U | $4,050 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202113089349101801 |
| 2020 | Anoka Hennepin Regional High School Coon Rapids, MN | U | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202113089349101801 |
| 2019 | Anoka Ramsey Community College Foun Coon Rapids, MN | C | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202041259349102119 |
| 2019 | Anoka Technical College Found Anoka, MN | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202041259349102119 |
| 2019 | Anoka Hennepin Regional High School Coon Rapids, MN | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202041259349102119 |
| 2018 | City of Coon Rapids Coon Rapids, MN | U | $50,000 | paid | PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT | 201921509349100517 |
| 2018 | Anoka Technical College Found Anoka, MN | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921509349100517 |
| 2018 | Anoka Ramsey Community College Foun Coon Rapids, MN | C | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921509349100517 |
| 2018 | Anoka Hennepin Regional High School Coon Rapids, MN | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921509349100517 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522969349101177 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412539349100511 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332769349100228 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232779349100208 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113089349101801 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041259349102119 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921509349100517 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411766363.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.