funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by White Bear Lake Area Educational Foundation

EIN 41-1778186 · White Bear Lake, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B80Z

White Bear Lake Area Educational Foundation of White Bear Lake, MN (EIN 41-1778186) reported 5 grants paid totaling $330,598 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$330,598

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$0
20211$0
20231$0
20241$169,533
20251$161,065

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from White Bear Lake Area Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Isd 624UWhite Bear Lake, MN2$330,5982025
Isd 624 41-6008212AWhite Bear Lake, MN3$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by White Bear Lake Area Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Isd 624 White Bear Lake, MNU$161,065paidSCHOLARSHIP202630279349300008
2024Isd 624 White Bear Lake, MNU$169,533paidSCHOLARSHIP202510319349301816
2023Isd 624 White Bear Lake, MNA$0 + $173,486 non-cashpaidSCHOLARSHIP202322799349301722
2021Isd 624 White Bear Lake, MNA$0 + $61,739 non-cashpaidSCHOLARSHIP202211199349302106
2020Isd 624 White Bear Lake, MNA$0 + $87,532 non-cashpaidSCHOLARSHIP202110119349300126

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202630279349300008
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510319349301816
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322799349301722
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211199349302106
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202110119349300126

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411778186.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.