funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Sir Henry Wellcome Trust UW

EIN 41-1824885 · Garden City, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Sir Henry Wellcome Trust UW of Garden City, MN (EIN 41-1824885) reported 4 grants paid totaling $181,427 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$181,427

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$59,508
20221$35,689
20231$49,370
20241$36,860

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sir Henry Wellcome Trust UW, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Crystal School 41-1680296ALake Crystal, MN4$181,4272024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sir Henry Wellcome Trust UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lake Crystal School Lake Crystal, MNA$36,860paidSCHOOL BUILDING MAINTENANCE202511829349300116
2023Lake Crystal School Lake Crystal, MNA$49,370paidSCHOOL BUILDING MAINTENANCE202422969349301667
2022Lake Crystal School Lake Crystal, MNA$35,689paidSCHOOL BUILDING MAINTENANCE202323209349302457
2020Lake Crystal School Lake Crystal, MNA$59,508paidSCHOOL BUILDING MAINTENANCE202201319349304625

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202511829349300116
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422969349301667
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323209349302457
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202201319349304625

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411824885.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.