funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Public Entity Risk Institute

EIN 41-1873459 · Alexandria, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W02

Public Entity Risk Institute of Alexandria, VA (EIN 41-1873459) reported 8 grants paid totaling $792,343 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$792,343

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$72,155
20191$71,226
20201$35,112
20211$70,000
20221$80,000
20231$82,350
20241$170,000
20251$211,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Public Entity Risk Institute, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Public Risk Management Association 54-1526552AAlexandria, VA8$792,3432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Public Entity Risk Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Public Risk Management Association Alexandria, VAA$211,500paidGrant to supported organization - See Part IV202641469349300964
2024Public Risk Management Association Alexandria, VAA$170,000paidGrant to supported organization - See Part IV202541149349301519
2023Public Risk Management Association Alexandria, VAA$82,350paidGrant to supported organization - See Part IV202441769349300829
2022Public Risk Management Association Alexandria, VAA$80,000paidGrant to supported organization - See Part IV202311259349301416
2021Public Risk Management Association Alexandria, VAA$70,000paidGrant to supported organization - See Part IV202241329349301979
2020Public Risk Management Association Alexandria, VAA$35,112paidGrant to supported organization - See Part IV202101129349301135
2019Public Risk Management Association Alexandria, VAA$71,226paidGrant to supported organization - See Part IV202011199349300731
2018Public Risk Management Association Alexandria, VAA$72,155paidGrant to supported organization - See Part IV201911909349300321

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641469349300964
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541149349301519
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202441769349300829
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311259349301416
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241329349301979
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101129349301135
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011199349300731
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911909349300321

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411873459.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.