Grants paid by 10-25 Tomorrow Foundation
EIN 41-1894487 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
10-25 Tomorrow Foundation of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 41-1894487) reported 13 grants paid totaling $562,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$562,000
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $80,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $47,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $85,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $215,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $90,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from 10-25 Tomorrow Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firehouse Performing Arts Center 81-3111512 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 5 | $285,000 | 2024 |
| East Phillips Neighborhood Institute 83-3630254 | C | Edina, MN | 3 | $122,000 | 2023 |
| Oceanic Preservation Society 38-3891081 | B | Greenbrae, CA | 1 | $105,000 | 2023 |
| Small Sums 20-3431326 | B | St Paul, MN | 3 | $43,000 | 2023 |
| All Saints Episcopal (first Nations Kitchen) | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Firehouse Performing Arts Center Minneapolis, MN | B | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202533159349100338 |
| 2023 | Oceanic Preservation Society Greenbrae, CA | B | $105,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202422889349100707 |
| 2023 | Firehouse Performing Arts Center Minneapolis, MN | B | $55,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202422889349100707 |
| 2023 | East Phillips Neighborhood Institute Edina, MN | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202422889349100707 |
| 2023 | Small Sums St Paul, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202422889349100707 |
| 2022 | Firehouse Performing Arts Center Minneapolis, MN | B | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202323179349102192 |
| 2021 | Firehouse Performing Arts Minneapolis, MN | C | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202739349100710 |
| 2021 | East Phillips Neighborhood Institute Edina, MN | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202739349100710 |
| 2021 | Small Sums St Paul, MN | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202202739349100710 |
| 2021 | All Saints Episcopal (first Nations Kitchen) Minneapolis, MN | U | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202202739349100710 |
| 2020 | East Phillips Neighborhood Institute Edina, MN | C | $47,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133149349102268 |
| 2018 | Firehouse Performing Arts Minneapolis, MN | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901339349100535 |
| 2018 | Small Sums St Paul, MN | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901339349100535 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533159349100338 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422889349100707 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349102192 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202739349100710 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133149349102268 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901339349100535 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411894487.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.