Grants paid by Plus Foundation
EIN 41-1903374 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B05
Plus Foundation of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 41-1903374) reported 14 grants paid totaling $452,783 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$452,783
14 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $80,859 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $90,175 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $58,256 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $67,900 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $65,490 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $59,103 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $31,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Plus Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zero8hundred 83-1268486 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $67,900 | 2022 |
| Hire Heroes USA 43-1562688 | A | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $62,575 | 2020 |
| San Diego Armed Services YMCA 95-1679700 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $58,859 | 2018 |
| Attitudes & Attire 75-2574836 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $58,256 | 2021 |
| Be a Shero Foundation 47-3876133 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $32,850 | 2023 |
| Dress for Success Southern Nevada 27-1228948 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $32,640 | 2023 |
| Friends of Fisher House Orlando 81-1630073 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $31,000 | 2025 |
| Women Employed 36-2969526 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $29,552 | 2024 |
| National Women Veterans United 42-1678939 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $29,551 | 2024 |
| Iicf Covid-19 Children's Relief Fund 20-1240972 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $27,600 | 2020 |
| Christmas Without Cancer 32-0299001 | A | Evergreen Park, IL | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
| Atlantic Street Center 91-0568710 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
| Kidpower Teenpower Fullpower International 77-0226712 | A | Santa Cruz, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Canada 36-2934689 | A | Toronto, ONTARIO | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Friends of Fisher House Orlando Orlando, FL | A | $31,000 | paid | CONFERENCE CAUSE | 202631559349300208 |
| 2024 | Women Employed Chicago, IL | A | $29,552 | paid | CONFERENCE CAUSE | 202541499349301019 |
| 2024 | National Women Veterans United Chicago, IL | A | $29,551 | paid | CONFERENCE CAUSE | 202541499349301019 |
| 2023 | Be a Shero Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $32,850 | paid | CONFERENCE CAUSE | 202431369349318623 |
| 2023 | Dress for Success Southern Nevada Las Vegas, NV | A | $32,640 | paid | CONFERENCE CAUSE | 202431369349318623 |
| 2022 | Zero8hundred San Diego, CA | A | $67,900 | paid | CONFERENCE CAUSE | 202311359349310051 |
| 2021 | Attitudes & Attire Dallas, TX | A | $58,256 | paid | CONFERENCE CAUSE | 202231369349303533 |
| 2020 | Hire Heroes USA Alpharetta, GA | A | $62,575 | paid | CONFERENCE CAUSE | 202121339349300442 |
| 2020 | Iicf Covid-19 Children's Relief Fund Los Angeles, CA | A | $27,600 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202121339349300442 |
| 2018 | San Diego Armed Services YMCA San Diego, CA | A | $58,859 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901349349304770 |
| 2018 | Christmas Without Cancer Evergreen Park, IL | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901349349304770 |
| 2018 | Atlantic Street Center Seattle, WA | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901349349304770 |
| 2018 | Kidpower Teenpower Fullpower International Santa Cruz, CA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901349349304770 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House Canada Toronto, ONTARIO | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901349349304770 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631559349300208 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541499349301019 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431369349318623 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349310051 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349303533 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121339349300442 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901349349304770 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411903374.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.