Grants paid by Proof Alliance
EIN 41-1904618 · Saint Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P40
Proof Alliance of Saint Paul, MN (EIN 41-1904618) reported 51 grants paid totaling $5,180,888 to 18 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,180,888
51 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 9 | $396,114 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $338,764 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $156,285 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $426,635 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $1,281,737 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $1,276,129 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $1,305,224 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Proof Alliance, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayside Recovery Center 41-0873104 | A | St Louis Park, MN | 3 | $1,394,928 | 2025 |
| Family Service Rochester 41-0883453 | A | Rochester, MN | 3 | $964,706 | 2025 |
| Wellcome Manor Family Services 20-8341986 | A | Garden City, MN | 3 | $569,198 | 2025 |
| Avivo 41-0828779 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $368,502 | 2024 |
| Division of Indian Work 81-5265328 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 6 | $333,145 | 2024 |
| Southern Mn Regional Legal Services Inc 41-1316151 | A | St Paul, MN | 5 | $326,968 | 2024 |
| Native American Community Clinic 03-0445789 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 4 | $221,835 | 2024 |
| Minneapolis American Indian Center 41-0966005 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 5 | $208,532 | 2023 |
| Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center 41-1500950 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 4 | $193,616 | 2024 |
| School Law Center LLC 90-1043159 | A | St Paul, MN | 2 | $149,163 | 2020 |
| Tree Trust 41-1291626 | A | St Paul, MN | 2 | $111,094 | 2020 |
| Choice Unlimited 41-1425218 | A | Duluth, MN | 3 | $80,600 | 2021 |
| Mino Bimaadiziwin Welness Clinic (red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians) 41-0692381 | A | Minneaplis, MN | 1 | $63,443 | 2025 |
| The Link 41-1920649 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $59,000 | 2020 |
| Lhb Inc 41-0904334 | A | Duluth, MN | 3 | $47,610 | 2021 |
| Endazhi-Nitaawiging Charter School 87-2042845 | A | Red Lake, MN | 1 | $43,906 | 2025 |
| Cermak Rhoades Architects 41-1861470 | A | St Paul, MN | 1 | $32,164 | 2019 |
| St Cloud State University 41-1687554 | A | St Cloud, MN | 1 | $12,478 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wayside Recovery Center St Paul, MN | A | $509,160 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202631049349301118 |
| 2025 | Family Service Rochester Rochester, MN | A | $398,033 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202631049349301118 |
| 2025 | Wellcome Manor Family Services Garden City, MN | A | $290,682 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202631049349301118 |
| 2025 | Mino Bimaadiziwin Welness Clinic (red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians) Minneaplis, MN | A | $63,443 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202631049349301118 |
| 2025 | Endazhi-Nitaawiging Charter School Red Lake, MN | A | $43,906 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202631049349301118 |
| 2024 | Wayside Recovery Center St Louis Park, MN | A | $420,587 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202502469349301550 |
| 2024 | Family Service Rochester Rochester, MN | A | $319,903 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202502469349301550 |
| 2024 | Wellcome Manor Family Services Garden City, MN | A | $230,149 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202502469349301550 |
| 2024 | Avivo Minneapolis, MN | A | $118,103 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202502469349301550 |
| 2024 | Native American Community Clinic Minneapolis, MN | A | $62,178 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202502469349301550 |
| 2024 | Division of Indian Work Minneapolis, MN | A | $50,321 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202502469349301550 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $39,888 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202502469349301550 |
| 2024 | Southern Minnesota Regional Legal Services St Paul, MN | A | $35,000 | paid | FASD PREVENTION | 202502469349301550 |
| 2023 | Wayside Recovery Center St Louis Park, MN | A | $465,181 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2023 | Avivo Minneapolis, MN | A | $250,399 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2023 | Family Service Rochester Rochester, MN | A | $246,770 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2023 | Southern Mn Regional Legal Services Inc St Paul, MN | A | $72,677 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2023 | Division of Indian Work Minneapolis, MN | A | $66,322 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2023 | Native American Community Clinic Minneapolis, MN | A | $52,797 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2023 | Wellcome Manor Family Services Garden City, MN | A | $48,367 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $43,146 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2023 | Minneapolis American Indian Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $36,078 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202402579349301515 |
| 2022 | Southern Mn Regional Legal Services Inc St Paul, MN | A | $99,514 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202343189349308254 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $96,804 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202343189349308254 |
| 2022 | Native American Community Clinic Minneapolis, MN | A | $81,334 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202343189349308254 |
| 2022 | Division of Indian Work Minneapolis, MN | A | $72,913 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202343189349308254 |
| 2022 | Minneapolis American Indian Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $63,592 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202343189349308254 |
| 2022 | St Cloud State University St Cloud, MN | A | $12,478 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202343189349308254 |
| 2021 | Minneapolis American Indian Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $43,142 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202222149349301312 |
| 2021 | Division of Indian Work Minneapolis, MN | A | $35,049 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202222149349301312 |
| 2021 | Lhb Inc Duluth, MN | A | $30,030 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202222149349301312 |
| 2021 | Native American Community Clinic Minneapolis, MN | A | $25,526 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202222149349301312 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $13,778 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202222149349301312 |
| 2021 | Choice Unlimited Duluth, MN | A | $8,760 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202222149349301312 |
| 2020 | School Law Center St Paul, MN | A | $75,150 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202122249349302282 |
| 2020 | Southern Mn Regional Legal Services Inc St Paul, MN | A | $59,805 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202122249349302282 |
| 2020 | Division of Indian Work Minneapolis, MN | A | $52,646 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202122249349302282 |
| 2020 | Tree Trust St Paul, MN | A | $52,611 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202122249349302282 |
| 2020 | Choice Unlimited Duluth, MN | A | $31,540 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202122249349302282 |
| 2020 | The Link Minneapolis, MN | A | $30,000 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202122249349302282 |
| 2020 | Minneapolis American Indian Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $29,494 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202122249349302282 |
| 2020 | Lhb Inc Duluth, MN | A | $7,518 | paid | FASD SERVICES | 202122249349302282 |
| 2019 | School Law Center LLC St Paul, MN | A | $74,013 | paid | 202131099349300103 | |
| 2019 | Southern Mn Regional Legal Services Inc St Paul, MN | A | $59,972 | paid | 202131099349300103 | |
| 2019 | Tree Trust St Paul, MN | A | $58,483 | paid | 202131099349300103 | |
| 2019 | Division of Indian Work Minneapolis, MN | A | $55,894 | paid | 202131099349300103 | |
| 2019 | Choice Unlimited Duluth, MN | A | $40,300 | paid | 202131099349300103 | |
| 2019 | Minneapolis American Indian Center Minneapolis, MN | A | $36,226 | paid | 202131099349300103 | |
| 2019 | Cermak Rhoades Architects St Paul, MN | A | $32,164 | paid | 202131099349300103 | |
| 2019 | The Link Minneapolis, MN | A | $29,000 | paid | 202131099349300103 | |
| 2019 | Lhb Inc Duluth, MN | A | $10,062 | paid | 202131099349300103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631049349301118 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502469349301550 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402579349301515 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349308254 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222149349301312 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122249349302282 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131099349300103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411904618.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.