Grants paid by Impact Society
EIN 41-1905957 · Naples, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Impact Society of Naples, MN (EIN 41-1905957) reported 22 grants paid totaling $94,484 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$94,484
22 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $27,992 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $12,155 | — |
| 2023 | 14 | $48,087 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $5,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Impact Society, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various Individuals | U | Burnsville, MN | 1 | $27,992 | 2020 |
| 360 Communities 41-0987708 | B | Burnsville, MN | 5 | $18,285 | 2023 |
| First Independent Bank | U | Marshall, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Ijm Nfl | U | Arlington, VA | 1 | $6,040 | 2023 |
| Marcia Schroeder Benefit | U | Wells, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Marco Presbyterian Church 59-2348305 | B | Marco Island, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Shoreview Hills | U | Shoreview, MN | 1 | $4,960 | 2023 |
| Redemption House 46-1057549 | C | Minnestrista, MN | 1 | $4,125 | 2023 |
| Thomson-Dougherty Funeral | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Hillside East Apartments | U | New Brighton, MN | 1 | $2,390 | 2023 |
| Mower Co Catholic Parishes Credit Union 41-0517125 | D | Austin, MN | 1 | $1,681 | 2023 |
| Messiah University 23-1352661 | B | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Bethel University 41-0708577 | B | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Roger Gauthier Benefit | U | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Pierre Education Foundation | U | Pierre, SD | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Josh Mattingly | U | Ferndale, WA | 1 | $511 | 2023 |
| Giving Grace Foundation 87-4231931 | B | Prior Lake, MN | 2 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Marco Presbyterian Church Marco Island, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | CAPITAL PROJECT | 202533149349100438 |
| 2024 | Giving Grace Foundation Prior Lake, MN | B | $250 | paid | WOMENS HEALTH | 202533149349100438 |
| 2023 | First Independent Bank Marshall, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | BONE CANCER BENEFIT FUND | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Ijm Nfl Arlington, VA | U | $6,040 | paid | MEDICAL SUPPORT | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Marcia Schroeder Benefit Wells, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | CANCER TREATMENT | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Shoreview Hills Shoreview, MN | U | $4,960 | paid | RENT | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | 360 Communities Burnsville, MN | B | $4,430 | paid | AUTO REPAIRS | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Redemption House Minnestrista, MN | C | $4,125 | paid | HEALTH TREATMENT FOR MASON ESTEVEZ | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Thomson-Dougherty Funeral Minneapolis, MN | U | $3,500 | paid | FUNERAL EXPENSES FOR JORELL COPPAGE | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | 360 Communities Burnsville, MN | B | $3,200 | paid | MEDICAL SUPPORT | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Hillside East Apartments New Brighton, MN | U | $2,390 | paid | RENT FOR MARIO MARTINEZ | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Mower Co Catholic Parishes Credit Union Austin, MN | D | $1,681 | paid | BILL LOAN PAYOFF FOR SARAH | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Pierre Education Foundation Pierre, SD | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Roger Gauthier Benefit Rice Lake, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | MEDICAL BENEFITS FOR STROKE VICTIM | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Josh Mattingly Ferndale, WA | U | $511 | paid | CAR RELIEF/TRANSPORTATION | 202413199349101851 |
| 2023 | Giving Grace Foundation Prior Lake, MN | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202413199349101851 |
| 2022 | 360 Communities Burnsville, MN | B | $4,765 | paid | RENT SUPPORT FOR MARY | 202343199349104359 |
| 2022 | 360 Communities Burnsville, MN | B | $3,200 | paid | RENT AND HEAT FOR SARAH | 202343199349104359 |
| 2022 | 360 Communities Burnsville, MN | B | $2,690 | paid | VEHICLE REPAIRS FOR JANE | 202343199349104359 |
| 2022 | Messiah University Mechanicsburg, PA | B | $1,500 | paid | UNDESIGNATED TO MEN'S LACROSSE PROGRAM | 202343199349104359 |
| 2021 | Bethel University Saint Paul, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | University - Education Charitable contribution | 202232659349100003 |
| 2020 | Various Individuals Burnsville, MN | U | $27,992 | paid | Specific Anonymous Gifts to Individuals for Housing Rent Medical Expenses Repairs Etc... | 202230139349100203 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533149349100438 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413199349101851 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349104359 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232659349100003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202230139349100203 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411905957.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.