Grants paid by Rainforest Cafe Friends of the Future Foundation Rainforest Cafe Friends of the Future
EIN 41-1909838 · Houston, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T122
Rainforest Cafe Friends of the Future Foundation Rainforest Cafe Friends of the Future of Houston, TX (EIN 41-1909838) reported 10 grants paid totaling $217,722 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$217,722
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $36,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $62,022 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $87,200 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $32,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Rainforest Cafe Friends of the Future Foundation Rainforest Cafe Friends of the Future, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Museum of Fine Arts 74-1109655 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Elevate Hope Inc 27-3778816 | A | Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Houston Museum Fine Arts 74-1036131 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $36,000 | 2020 |
| Brcc Fund 86-3269131 | A | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Criminal Justice Reform Foundation 83-1597624 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $18,000 | 2023 |
| Greater Houston Lgbtq Chamber 85-0886035 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Better Business Bureau 74-0510080 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Every Mother Counts 45-4102644 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Texas Cavaliers Charitable Foundation 74-2546003 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $7,200 | 2023 |
| World Central Kitchen Inc 27-3521132 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,022 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Brcc Fund Salt Lake City, UT | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202533199349303068 |
| 2024 | Greater Houston Lgbtq Chamber Houston, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202533199349303068 |
| 2023 | Museum of Fine Arts Houston, TX | A | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202520309349300332 |
| 2023 | Criminal Justice Reform Foundation New York, NY | A | $18,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202520309349300332 |
| 2023 | Better Business Bureau Houston, TX | A | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202520309349300332 |
| 2023 | Texas Cavaliers Charitable Foundation San Antonio, TX | A | $7,200 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202520309349300332 |
| 2022 | Elevate Hope Inc Beverly Hills, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202323199349319872 |
| 2022 | Every Mother Counts New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202323199349319872 |
| 2022 | World Central Kitchen Inc Washington, DC | A | $2,022 | paid | CHARITABLE PATRON SERVICES | 202323199349319872 |
| 2020 | Houston Museum Fine Arts Houston, TX | A | $36,000 | paid | Charitablepatronservices | 202143239349301124 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533199349303068 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520309349300332 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349319872 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143239349301124 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411909838.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.