funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Blooming Prairie Public School Foundation

EIN 41-1925817 · Blmng Prairie, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112

Blooming Prairie Public School Foundation of Blmng Prairie, MN (EIN 41-1925817) reported 9 grants paid totaling $440,559 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$440,559

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$115,341
20222$148,910
20232$67,944
20243$108,364

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Blooming Prairie Public School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Blooming Prairie Elem SchoolUBlooming Prairi, MN4$240,1702024
Blooming Prairie High SchoolUBlooming Prairi, MN4$190,3892024
City of Blooming PrairieUBloom Prairie, MN1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Blooming Prairie Public School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Blooming Prairie Elem School Bloom Prairie, MNU$49,926paid202543149349302314
2024Blooming Prairie High School Bloom Prairie, MNU$48,438paid202543149349302314
2024City of Blooming Prairie Bloom Prairie, MNU$10,000paid202543149349302314
2023Blooming Prairie Elem School Blooming Prairi, MNU$51,507paid202423059349300017
2023Blooming Prairie High School Blooming Prairi, MNU$16,437paid202423059349300017
2022Blooming Prairie Elem School Blooming Prairi, MNU$90,158paid202311989349301236
2022Blooming Prairie High School Blooming Prairi, MNU$58,752paid202311989349301236
2020Blooming Prairie High School Blooming Prairi, MNU$66,762paid202113139349303856
2020Blooming Prairie Elem School Blooming Prairi, MNU$48,579paid202113139349303856

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543149349302314
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423059349300017
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311989349301236
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113139349303856

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411925817.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.