funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Volunteers of America Homestead 2000 Inc

EIN 41-1945779 · Eden Prairie, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P260

Volunteers of America Homestead 2000 Inc of Eden Prairie, MN (EIN 41-1945779) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,352,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,352,000

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$592,000
20211$760,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Volunteers of America Homestead 2000 Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Voa Care Centers Minnesota 41-1647566AEden Prairie, MN2$835,0002021
Volunteers of America Care Facilities 41-0965829AEden Prairie, MN1$517,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Volunteers of America Homestead 2000 Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Voa Care Centers Minnesota Eden Prairie, MNA$760,000paidOPERATIONS202201179349302115
2018Volunteers of America Care Facilities Eden Prairie, MNA$517,000paidOPERATIONS201911309349302961
2018Voa Care Centers Minnesota Eden Prairie, MNA$75,000paidOPERATIONS201911309349302961

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201179349302115
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911309349302961

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411945779.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.