Grants paid by Robert F Hosch Foundation
EIN 41-1957363 · Afton, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Robert F Hosch Foundation of Afton, MN (EIN 41-1957363) reported 16 grants paid totaling $369,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$369,000
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $45,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $70,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $110,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $34,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Robert F Hosch Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Thomas Academy 41-6045110 | B | St Paul, MN | 4 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Linc Twin Cities | U | St Paul, MN | 3 | $80,000 | 2021 |
| Glory Church 87-1643068 | C | Lakeland, MN | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Sheperd of the Valley | U | Afton, MN | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Catalina North Baptist Church | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Jacob's Coat | U | St Paul, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| West Seventh Boys Club | U | W St Paul, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Valor Classical Christian Academy 99-1015880 | D | Lake Elmo, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Open Arms of Mn 41-1681317 | D | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Catalina North Baptist Church Tucson, AZ | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641119349101939 |
| 2025 | Glory Church Lakeland, MN | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641119349101939 |
| 2025 | Valor Classical Christian Academy Lake Elmo, MN | D | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641119349101939 |
| 2025 | Open Arms of Mn Minneapolis, MN | D | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202641119349101939 |
| 2024 | St Thomas Academy St Paul, MN | B | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202501919349100405 |
| 2024 | Glory Church Lakeland, MN | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202501919349100405 |
| 2023 | St Thomas Academy St Paul, MN | B | $80,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202431249349101458 |
| 2023 | Sheperd of the Valley Afton, MN | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202431249349101458 |
| 2023 | Glory Church Lakeland, MN | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE GRANT | 202431249349101458 |
| 2021 | St Thomas Academy St Paul, MN | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201249349101825 |
| 2021 | Linc Twin Cities St Paul, MN | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201249349101825 |
| 2020 | St Thomas Academy St Paul, MN | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202100779349101005 |
| 2020 | Linc Twin Cities St Paul, MN | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202100779349101005 |
| 2020 | Jacob's Coat St Paul, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202100779349101005 |
| 2019 | Linc Twin Cities St Paul, MN | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202030649349100403 |
| 2019 | West Seventh Boys Club W St Paul, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202030649349100403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641119349101939 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202501919349100405 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431249349101458 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201249349101825 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100779349101005 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030649349100403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411957363.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.