Grants paid by Dennis K and Vivian D Siemer Foundation Inc
EIN 41-1957558 · Mankato, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Dennis K and Vivian D Siemer Foundation Inc of Mankato, MN (EIN 41-1957558) reported 10 grants paid totaling $61,098 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$61,098
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $2,880 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $7,418 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $6,700 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $13,600 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $14,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Dennis K and Vivian D Siemer Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isd #77 - Mankato Area Public Schools | U | Mankato, MN | 2 | $26,500 | 2025 |
| Mankato School District Is #77 | U | Mankato, MN | 1 | $13,600 | 2023 |
| University of St Thomas 41-0693970 | B | St Paul, MN | 3 | $9,948 | 2021 |
| Minnesota State University Mankato Foundation Inc 41-6033423 | B | Mankato, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Mankato School District Isd #77 | U | Mankato, MN | 1 | $2,800 | 2021 |
| South Central Service Cooperative | U | North Mankato, MN | 1 | $1,700 | 2022 |
| Mankato Area Public Schools | U | Mankato, MN | 1 | $1,550 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Isd #77 - Mankato Area Public Schools Mankato, MN | U | $14,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AT THE HIGH SCHOOL LEVEL. | 202641489349100414 |
| 2024 | Isd #77 - Mankato Area Public Schools Mankato, MN | U | $12,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LEVEL. | 202531889349100858 |
| 2023 | Mankato School District Is #77 Mankato, MN | U | $13,600 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO SCHOOL ROBOTICS PROGRAM | 202441299349103004 |
| 2022 | Minnesota State University Mankato Foundation Inc Mankato, MN | B | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO FURTHER PROGRAM MISSION | 202342079349100109 |
| 2022 | South Central Service Cooperative North Mankato, MN | U | $1,700 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO FURTHER PROGRAM MISSION | 202342079349100109 |
| 2021 | Mankato School District Isd #77 Mankato, MN | U | $2,800 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO SCHOOL ROBOTICS PROGRAM | 202211739349100811 |
| 2021 | University of St Thomas St Paul, MN | B | $1,200 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO FURTHER PROGRAM MISSION | 202211739349100811 |
| 2020 | University of St Thomas St Paul, MN | B | $7,418 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO FURTHER PROGRAM MISSION | 202211739349100916 |
| 2019 | Mankato Area Public Schools Mankato, MN | U | $1,550 | paid | VEX ROBOTICS | 202001969349101630 |
| 2019 | University of St Thomas St Paul, MN | B | $1,330 | paid | SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT | 202001969349101630 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641489349100414 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202531889349100858 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441299349103004 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342079349100109 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211739349100811 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211739349100916 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001969349101630 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/411957558.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.