Grants paid by Rockler Jackson Family Foundation
EIN 41-2023713 · Medina, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
Rockler Jackson Family Foundation of Medina, MN (EIN 41-2023713) reported 10 grants paid totaling $2,471,230 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,471,230
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $112,500 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $158,730 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Rockler Jackson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of Sarasota County 59-1956886 | B | Sarasota, FL | 3 | $1,150,000 | 2024 |
| Minnesota Jewish Community Foundation LLC | U | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $750,000 | 2024 |
| The Association for Frontotemporal Degeneration 41-2073220 | B | King of Prussia, PA | 1 | $500,000 | 2024 |
| Jewish Congregation of Venice 59-2019151 | B | Venice, FL | 1 | $33,730 | 2022 |
| The Jewish Federation of Sarasota-Manatee Inc 59-1227747 | B | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Greater Twin Cities United Way 41-1973442 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Maloof Foundation | U | Alta Loma, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Community Foundation of Sarasota County Inc Sarasota, FL | B | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512339349100836 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Jewish Community Foundation LLC Minneapolis, MN | U | $650,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512339349100836 |
| 2024 | The Association for Frontotemporal Degeneration King of Prussia, PA | B | $500,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512339349100836 |
| 2022 | Minnesota Jewish Community Foundation LLC Minneapolis, MN | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343199349106779 |
| 2022 | Jewish Congregation of Venice Venice, FL | B | $33,730 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343199349106779 |
| 2022 | The Jewish Federation of Sarasota-Manatee Inc Sarasota, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343199349106779 |
| 2019 | Community Foundation of Sarasota County Sarasota, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202142719349101209 |
| 2018 | Community Foundation of Sarasota Sarasota, FL | C | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921359349101222 |
| 2018 | Greater Twin Cities United Way Minneapolis, MN | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921359349101222 |
| 2018 | Maloof Foundation Alta Loma, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921359349101222 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512339349100836 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349106779 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202142719349101209 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921359349101222 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/412023713.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.