Grants paid by Millard & Lillian Prutky Charitable
EIN 41-2178669 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Millard & Lillian Prutky Charitable of FL (EIN 41-2178669) reported 11 grants paid totaling $153,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$153,000
11 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $84,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $69,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Millard & Lillian Prutky Charitable, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Hospital Foundation | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Shriners Hospital | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| American Heart Association | U | New York, NY | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Guardian Ad Litem Foundation | U | Clearwater, FL | 1 | $14,000 | 2018 |
| Animal Coalition of Tampa 59-3713414 | C | Tampa, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| El4kids Corp 84-1824517 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Humane Society of Pasco County 59-2197344 | B | Shady Hills, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 202141339349102589 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 202141339349102589 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 202141339349102589 |
| 2020 | El4kids Corp Tampa, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 202141339349102589 |
| 2020 | Humane Society of Pasco County Shady Hills, FL | B | $3,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 202141339349102589 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Tampa, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 202141339349102589 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 201910949349100001 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 201910949349100001 |
| 2018 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 201910949349100001 |
| 2018 | Guardian Ad Litem Foundation Clearwater, FL | U | $14,000 | paid | Non-ProfitORGANIZATION | 201910949349100001 |
| 2018 | Animal Coalition of Tampa Tampa, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | NON-PROFITORGANIZATION | 201910949349100001 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141339349102589 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910949349100001 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/412178669.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.