funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Floyd Robinson Foundation

EIN 41-2240210 · San Diego, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

The Floyd Robinson Foundation of San Diego, CA (EIN 41-2240210) reported 36 grants paid totaling $70,724 to 19 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$70,724

36 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$9,000
20217$14,600
20227$15,100
20232$9,100
20246$11,490
20257$11,434

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from The Floyd Robinson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bethel Baptist ChurchUSan Diego, CA5$15,5002025
Mater Dei SchoolUChula Vista, CA1$8,7002023
Cooper Family Foundation 35-2397793CSan Diego, CA3$8,0002022
Mater Dei Catholic SchoolUChula Vista, CA1$6,7002024
Elementary Institute of Science 94-1669545BSan Diego, CA3$6,0002025
Fourth District Sr Resource Center 91-1872594DSan Diego, CA4$5,7602025
Jackie Robinson Family YMCAUSan Diego, CA4$5,1002025
House Ofmetamorphosis Inc 23-7321832CSan Diego, CA1$4,0002025
Jackie Robinson YMCAUSan Diego, CA1$2,5002022
William J Oakes Boys Girls ClubUSan Diego, CA2$2,0002021
Senior Resource CenterUSan Diego, CA1$2,0002021
Mcrae School Memorial FdnULaneburg, AR3$1,3002022
William J Oakes Boys and Girls ClubUSan Diego, CA1$1,0002022
Toni RogersUSan Diego, CA1$5342025
Sd Peace CoalitionUSan Diego, CA1$5002024
Csu Northridge Student Account ServicesUNorthridge, CA1$5002025
George L Stevens Community CenterUSan Diego, CA1$4002023
Nspdk Delta Epsilon ChapterUSan Diego, CA1$1302024
St Mark Baptist Church 71-0514965CLaneburg, AR1$1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Floyd Robinson Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025House Ofmetamorphosis Inc San Diego, CAC$4,000paid2025 DONATION FOR HOUSE OF METAMORPHOSIS INC TIN XXX-XX-XXXX202641359349102344
2025Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CAU$2,400paidDONATION FOR BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCh202641359349102344
2025Elementary Institute of Science San Diego, CAB$2,000paid2025 DONATION FOE ELEMENTARY INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE TIN XXX-XX-XXXX202641359349102344
2025Jackie Robinson Family YMCA San Diego, CAU$1,000paid2025 DONATION FOR JACKIE ROBINSON YMCA TIN XXX-XX-XXXX202641359349102344
2025Fourth District Senior Resource Center San Diego, CAC$1,000paid2025 DONATION FOURTH DISTRICT SENIOR RESOURCE CENTER TIN XXX-XX-XXXX202641359349102344
2025Toni Rogers San Diego, CAU$534paid2025 DONATION TO SUPPORT TONI MARIE ROGERS FOR TWO SEMENTERS202641359349102344
2025Csu Northridge Student Account Services Northridge, CAU$500paidFOR SHANI LYNN FORD STUDENTS BOOKS FOR202641359349102344
2024Mater Dei Catholic School Chula Vista, CAU$6,700paidEDUCATION202501189349101335
2024Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CAU$2,400paidCOMMUNITY202501189349101335
2024Jackie Robinson Family YMCA San Diego, CAU$1,000paidCOMMUNITY202501189349101335
2024Fourth District Senior Resource Cen San Diego, CAC$760paidCOMMUNITY202501189349101335
2024Sd Peace Coalition San Diego, CAU$500paidCOMMUNITY202501189349101335
2024Nspdk Delta Epsilon Chapter San Diego, CAU$130paidCOMMUNITY202501189349101335
2023Mater Dei School Chula Vista, CAU$8,700paidEDUCATIONAL202410939349100821
2023George L Stevens Community Center San Diego, CAU$400paidCOMMUNITY202410939349100821
2022Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CAU$4,100paidCOMMUNITY202330959349100518
2022Cooper Family Foundation San Diego, CAC$3,000paidCOMMUNITY202330959349100518
2022Jackie Robinson YMCA San Diego, CAU$2,500paidCOMMUNITY202330959349100518
2022Fourth District Senior Resource Cen San Diego, CAC$2,000paidCOMMUNITY202330959349100518
2022Elementary Institute of Science San Diego, CAB$2,000paidEDUCATIONAL202330959349100518
2022William J Oakes Boys and Girls Club San Diego, CAU$1,000paidCOMMUNITY202330959349100518
2022Mcrae School Memorial Foundation Laneburg, ARU$500paidCOMMUNITY202330959349100518
2021Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CAU$3,600paidEDUCATION202231109349101003
2021Cooper Family Foundation San Diego, CAC$3,000paidCOMMUNITY202231109349101003
2021Jackie Robinson Family YMCA San Diego, CAU$2,500paidCOMMUNITY202231109349101003
2021Senior Resource Center San Diego, CAU$2,000paidCOMMUNITY202231109349101003
2021Elementary Institute of Science San Diego, CAB$2,000paidEDUCATION202231109349101003
2021William J Oakes Boys Girls Club San Diego, CAU$1,000paidCOMMUNITY202231109349101003
2021Mcrae School Memorial Foundation Prescott, ARU$500paidCOMMUNITY202231109349101003
2020Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CAU$3,000paidCOMMUNITY202120749349101007
2020Fourth District Sr Resource Center San Diego, CAD$2,000paidCOMMUNITY202120749349101007
2020Cooper Family Foundation San Diego, CAC$2,000paidCOMMUNITY202120749349101007
2020William J Oakes Boys Girls Club San Diego, CAU$1,000paidCOMMUNITY202120749349101007
2020Jackie Robinson Family YMCA San Diego, CAU$600paidCOMMUNITY202120749349101007
2020Mcrae School Memorial Fdn Laneburg, ARU$300paidCOMMUNITY202120749349101007
2020St Mark Baptist Church Laneburg, ARC$100paidCOMMUNITY202120749349101007

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641359349102344
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501189349101335
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202410939349100821
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202330959349100518
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231109349101003
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120749349101007

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/412240210.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.