Grants paid by The Floyd Robinson Foundation
EIN 41-2240210 · San Diego, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
The Floyd Robinson Foundation of San Diego, CA (EIN 41-2240210) reported 36 grants paid totaling $70,724 to 19 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$70,724
36 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $9,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $14,600 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $15,100 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $9,100 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $11,490 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $11,434 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from The Floyd Robinson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Baptist Church | U | San Diego, CA | 5 | $15,500 | 2025 |
| Mater Dei School | U | Chula Vista, CA | 1 | $8,700 | 2023 |
| Cooper Family Foundation 35-2397793 | C | San Diego, CA | 3 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Mater Dei Catholic School | U | Chula Vista, CA | 1 | $6,700 | 2024 |
| Elementary Institute of Science 94-1669545 | B | San Diego, CA | 3 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Fourth District Sr Resource Center 91-1872594 | D | San Diego, CA | 4 | $5,760 | 2025 |
| Jackie Robinson Family YMCA | U | San Diego, CA | 4 | $5,100 | 2025 |
| House Ofmetamorphosis Inc 23-7321832 | C | San Diego, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Jackie Robinson YMCA | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| William J Oakes Boys Girls Club | U | San Diego, CA | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Senior Resource Center | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Mcrae School Memorial Fdn | U | Laneburg, AR | 3 | $1,300 | 2022 |
| William J Oakes Boys and Girls Club | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Toni Rogers | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $534 | 2025 |
| Sd Peace Coalition | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Csu Northridge Student Account Services | U | Northridge, CA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| George L Stevens Community Center | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $400 | 2023 |
| Nspdk Delta Epsilon Chapter | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $130 | 2024 |
| St Mark Baptist Church 71-0514965 | C | Laneburg, AR | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | House Ofmetamorphosis Inc San Diego, CA | C | $4,000 | paid | 2025 DONATION FOR HOUSE OF METAMORPHOSIS INC TIN XXX-XX-XXXX | 202641359349102344 |
| 2025 | Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CA | U | $2,400 | paid | DONATION FOR BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCh | 202641359349102344 |
| 2025 | Elementary Institute of Science San Diego, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | 2025 DONATION FOE ELEMENTARY INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE TIN XXX-XX-XXXX | 202641359349102344 |
| 2025 | Jackie Robinson Family YMCA San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | 2025 DONATION FOR JACKIE ROBINSON YMCA TIN XXX-XX-XXXX | 202641359349102344 |
| 2025 | Fourth District Senior Resource Center San Diego, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | 2025 DONATION FOURTH DISTRICT SENIOR RESOURCE CENTER TIN XXX-XX-XXXX | 202641359349102344 |
| 2025 | Toni Rogers San Diego, CA | U | $534 | paid | 2025 DONATION TO SUPPORT TONI MARIE ROGERS FOR TWO SEMENTERS | 202641359349102344 |
| 2025 | Csu Northridge Student Account Services Northridge, CA | U | $500 | paid | FOR SHANI LYNN FORD STUDENTS BOOKS FOR | 202641359349102344 |
| 2024 | Mater Dei Catholic School Chula Vista, CA | U | $6,700 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501189349101335 |
| 2024 | Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CA | U | $2,400 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202501189349101335 |
| 2024 | Jackie Robinson Family YMCA San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202501189349101335 |
| 2024 | Fourth District Senior Resource Cen San Diego, CA | C | $760 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202501189349101335 |
| 2024 | Sd Peace Coalition San Diego, CA | U | $500 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202501189349101335 |
| 2024 | Nspdk Delta Epsilon Chapter San Diego, CA | U | $130 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202501189349101335 |
| 2023 | Mater Dei School Chula Vista, CA | U | $8,700 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202410939349100821 |
| 2023 | George L Stevens Community Center San Diego, CA | U | $400 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202410939349100821 |
| 2022 | Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CA | U | $4,100 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202330959349100518 |
| 2022 | Cooper Family Foundation San Diego, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202330959349100518 |
| 2022 | Jackie Robinson YMCA San Diego, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202330959349100518 |
| 2022 | Fourth District Senior Resource Cen San Diego, CA | C | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202330959349100518 |
| 2022 | Elementary Institute of Science San Diego, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202330959349100518 |
| 2022 | William J Oakes Boys and Girls Club San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202330959349100518 |
| 2022 | Mcrae School Memorial Foundation Laneburg, AR | U | $500 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202330959349100518 |
| 2021 | Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CA | U | $3,600 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231109349101003 |
| 2021 | Cooper Family Foundation San Diego, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202231109349101003 |
| 2021 | Jackie Robinson Family YMCA San Diego, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202231109349101003 |
| 2021 | Senior Resource Center San Diego, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202231109349101003 |
| 2021 | Elementary Institute of Science San Diego, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202231109349101003 |
| 2021 | William J Oakes Boys Girls Club San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202231109349101003 |
| 2021 | Mcrae School Memorial Foundation Prescott, AR | U | $500 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202231109349101003 |
| 2020 | Bethel Baptist Church San Diego, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202120749349101007 |
| 2020 | Fourth District Sr Resource Center San Diego, CA | D | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202120749349101007 |
| 2020 | Cooper Family Foundation San Diego, CA | C | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202120749349101007 |
| 2020 | William J Oakes Boys Girls Club San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202120749349101007 |
| 2020 | Jackie Robinson Family YMCA San Diego, CA | U | $600 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202120749349101007 |
| 2020 | Mcrae School Memorial Fdn Laneburg, AR | U | $300 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202120749349101007 |
| 2020 | St Mark Baptist Church Laneburg, AR | C | $100 | paid | COMMUNITY | 202120749349101007 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641359349102344 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501189349101335 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202410939349100821 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330959349100518 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231109349101003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120749349101007 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/412240210.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.