Grants paid by Anderson a H Charitable
EIN 41-6013967 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Anderson a H Charitable of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 41-6013967) reported 35 grants paid totaling $744,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$744,000
35 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $83,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $166,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $165,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $165,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $165,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Anderson a H Charitable, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavus Adolphus College | U | St Peter, MN | 5 | $297,600 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 36-2167910 | B | Hoffman Estates, IL | 5 | $74,400 | 2025 |
| Ecumen | U | Shoreview, MN | 5 | $74,400 | 2025 |
| Minnesota Masonic Charities 41-1495325 | B | Bloomington, MN | 5 | $74,400 | 2025 |
| Cmc Inc Boy Scouts of America | U | Sartell, MN | 5 | $74,400 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608 | C | Tampa, FL | 5 | $74,400 | 2025 |
| Salem Lutheran Church | U | Saint Cloud, MN | 5 | $74,400 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $66,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101302 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101302 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101302 |
| 2025 | Salem Lutheran Church Saint Cloud, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101302 |
| 2025 | Ecumen Shoreview, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101302 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Masonic Charities Bloomington, MN | B | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101302 |
| 2025 | Cmc Inc Boy Scouts of America Sartell, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523099349101302 |
| 2024 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $66,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413099349101556 |
| 2024 | Ecumen Shoreview, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413099349101556 |
| 2024 | Cmc Inc Boy Scouts of America Sartell, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413099349101556 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413099349101556 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Masonic Charities Bloomington, MN | B | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413099349101556 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413099349101556 |
| 2024 | Salem Lutheran Church Saint Cloud, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202413099349101556 |
| 2023 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $66,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303149349100610 |
| 2023 | Salem Lutheran Church Saint Cloud, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303149349100610 |
| 2023 | Ecumen Shoreview, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303149349100610 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Masonic Charities Bloomington, MN | B | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303149349100610 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303149349100610 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303149349100610 |
| 2023 | Cmc Inc Boy Scouts of America Sartell, MN | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303149349100610 |
| 2021 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $66,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113079349101106 |
| 2021 | Ecumen Shoreview, MN | U | $16,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113079349101106 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $16,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113079349101106 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Masonic Charities Bloomington, MN | B | $16,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113079349101106 |
| 2021 | Salem Lutheran Church Saint Cloud, MN | U | $16,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113079349101106 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $16,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113079349101106 |
| 2021 | Cmc Inc Boy Scouts of America Sartell, MN | U | $16,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202113079349101106 |
| 2019 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $33,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942919349101009 |
| 2019 | Salem Lutheran Church Saint Cloud, MN | U | $8,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942919349101009 |
| 2019 | Minnesota Masonic Charities Bloomington, MN | B | $8,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942919349101009 |
| 2019 | Ecumen Shoreview, MN | U | $8,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942919349101009 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $8,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942919349101009 |
| 2019 | Cmc Inc Boy Scouts of America Sartell, MN | U | $8,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942919349101009 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $8,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942919349101009 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523099349101302 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413099349101556 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303149349100610 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113079349101106 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201942919349101009 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416013967.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.