funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Kenyon Fire Relief Association

EIN 41-6023858 · Kenyon, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M24

Kenyon Fire Relief Association of Kenyon, MN (EIN 41-6023858) reported 4 grants paid totaling $85,080 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$85,080

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$16,597
20243$68,483

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kenyon Fire Relief Association, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of KenyonUKenyon, MN3$75,0802024
Kenyon Wanamingo Wrestling Booster Club 47-4400477AKenyon, MN1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kenyon Fire Relief Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024City of Kenyon Kenyon, MNU$34,969paidTo support the fire department202630869349301423
2024City of Kenyon Kenyon, MNU$23,514paidTo support the truck fund202630869349301423
2024Kenyon Wanamingo Wrestling Booster Club Kenyon, MNA$10,000paidTo support the organization202630869349301423
2023City of Kenyon Kenyon, MNU$16,597paidFire Equipment202403209349316525

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.5202630869349301423
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349316525

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416023858.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.