funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Ouellette Foundation

EIN 41-6038366 · St Paul, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ouellette Foundation of St Paul, MN (EIN 41-6038366) reported 11 grants paid totaling $153,419 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$153,419

11 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$38,300
20232$37,205
20242$36,165
20253$41,749

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Ouellette Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cretin Derham HallUSt Paul, MN4$101,6652025
Assumption Catholic ChurchUSt Paul, MN4$47,0052025
St Thomas BecketUEagan, MN1$2,0002022
Hopekinds IncUScottsdale, AZ1$1,7492025
St Michael the ArchangelUWest St Paul, MN1$1,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ouellette Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cretin Derham Hall St Paul, MNU$35,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202601319349101715
2025Assumption Catholic Church St Paul, MNU$5,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202601319349101715
2025Hopekinds Inc Scottsdale, AZU$1,749paidOPERATING SUPPORT202601319349101715
2024Cretin Derham Hall St Paul, MNU$32,165paidOPERATING SUPPORT202513039349100011
2024Assumption Catholic Church St Paul, MNU$4,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202513039349100011
2023Assumption Catholic Church St Paul, MNU$35,005paidOPERATING SUPPORTOPERATING SUPPORT202413209349102976
2023Cretin Derham Hall St Paul, MNU$2,200paidOPERATING SUPPORT202413209349102976
2022Cretin Derham Hall St Paul, MNU$32,300paidOPERATING SUPPORT202323189349102127
2022Assumption Catholic Church St Paul, MNU$3,000paidOPERATING SUPPORTOPERATING SUPPORT202323189349102127
2022St Thomas Becket Eagan, MNU$2,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202323189349102127
2022St Michael the Archangel West St Paul, MNU$1,000paidOPERATING SUPPORT202323189349102127

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601319349101715
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513039349100011
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349102976
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349102127

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416038366.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.