Grants paid by Sabra M Hamilton Foundation
EIN 41-6039603 · NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Sabra M Hamilton Foundation of NH (EIN 41-6039603) reported 6 grants paid totaling $235,450 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$235,450
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $215,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $10,170 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $280 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Sabra M Hamilton Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tilton School 02-0222239 | B | Tilton, NH | 1 | $215,000 | 2020 |
| Northern Stage Company 04-3387268 | B | White River Junction, VT | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| First Parish Church Unitarian Universalist 04-6050765 | D | Duxbury, MA | 1 | $3,585 | 2021 |
| Johns Hopkins University and Medicine | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $3,585 | 2021 |
| The Church of Christ at Dartmouth College | U | Hanover, NH | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Friends of Mascoma Foundation 47-2098479 | B | Canaan, NH | 1 | $280 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Friends of Mascoma Foundation Canaan, NH | B | $280 | paid | SCHOOL FUNDING | 202310479349100711 |
| 2021 | Johns Hopkins University and Medicine Baltimore, MD | U | $3,585 | paid | FUNDING OF HEALTH CARE RESEARCH | 202231269349101033 |
| 2021 | First Parish Church Unitarian Universalist Duxbury, MA | D | $3,585 | paid | SUPPORT THE EXPENSES OF THE MINISTERIAL PROGRAM AT THE CHURCH | 202231269349101033 |
| 2021 | The Church of Christ at Dartmouth College Hanover, NH | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF CHURCH OPERATIONS | 202231269349101033 |
| 2020 | Tilton School Tilton, NH | B | $215,000 | paid | CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN AIR PAVILLION TO PROMOTE ACCESS TO THE OUTDOORS, CREATE OPPORTUNITIES FOR NEW PROGRAMS, SERVE AS A PLATFORM FOR FOR SCHOOL-WIDE EVENTS, AND PROVIDE ALTERNATIVE CLASSROOM SPACE. | 202112439349100921 |
| 2018 | Northern Stage Company White River Junction, VT | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201912039349100231 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-15 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310479349100711 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231269349101033 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112439349100921 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912039349100231 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416039603.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.