funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Wabasha County VFW Post 1802

EIN 41-6040246 · Zumbro Falls, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Wabasha County VFW Post 1802 of Zumbro Falls, MN (EIN 41-6040246) reported 7 grants paid totaling $59,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$59,000

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,500
20191$8,000
20201$7,500
20211$32,000
20231$0
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wabasha County VFW Post 1802, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of Zumbro FallsUZumbro Falls, MN6$51,5002025
Zumbro Valley Sportsmans Club 41-1878995BZumbro Falls, MN1$7,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wabasha County VFW Post 1802
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Zumbro Falls Zumbro Falls, MNU$0paidHeros Memorial202620369349300617
2024City of Zumbro Falls Zumbro Falls, MNU$0paidHeros Memorial202500299349301925
2023City of Zumbro Falls Zumbro Falls, MNU$0paidHeros Memorial202420229349301467
2021City of Zumbro Falls Zumbro Falls, MNU$32,000paidHeros Memorial202230189349300033
2020Zumbro Valley Sportsmans Club Zumbro Falls, MNB$7,500paid202120279349300442
2019City of Zumbro Falls Zumbro Falls, MNU$8,000paid202020089349300002
2018City of Zumbro Falls Zumbro Falls, MNU$11,500paid201900539349300505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202620369349300617
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500299349301925
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420229349301467
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202230189349300033
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202120279349300442
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202020089349300002
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201900539349300505

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416040246.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.