funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Minnesota State Council On Economic Education

EIN 41-6040647 · St Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

Minnesota State Council On Economic Education of St Paul, MN (EIN 41-6040647) reported 3 grants paid totaling $64,800 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,800

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$13,957
20231$28,206
20251$22,637

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Minnesota State Council On Economic Education, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Cloud State UniversityUSt Cloud, MN3$64,8002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Minnesota State Council On Economic Education
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Cloud State University St Cloud, MNU$22,637paidSTATE SPONSORED RESEARCH202513179349309361
2023St Cloud State University St Cloud, MNU$28,206paidMN STATE SPONSORED RESEARCH AGREEMENT BETWEEN MCEE AND SCSU202421349349304027
2022St Cloud State University St Cloud, MNU$13,957paidMN STATE SPONSORED RESEARCH AGREEMENT BETWEEN MCEE AND SCSU202331359349309368

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513179349309361
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421349349304027
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349309368

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416040647.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.