funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by St Paul's Home Inc

EIN 41-6158546 · Minneapolis, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

St Paul's Home Inc of Minneapolis, MN (EIN 41-6158546) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,010,004 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,010,004

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$200,000
20255$810,004

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from St Paul's Home Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul's - San Pablo Lutheran ChurchUMinneapolis, MN1$625,0042025
St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church 41-0718336CMinneapolis, MN2$250,0002025
Tamales and Bicicletas 27-3257910DMinneapolis, MN1$70,0002025
Minneapolis Area SynodUMinneapolis, MN1$50,0002025
Banyan Community CenterUMinneapolis, MN1$15,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Paul's Home Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Paul's - San Pablo Lutheran Church Minneapolis, MNU$625,004paidOPERATIONS202641739349301359
2025Tamales and Bicicletas Minneapolis, MND$70,000paidOPERATIONS202641739349301359
2025Minneapolis Area Synod Minneapolis, MNU$50,000paidOPERATIONS202641739349301359
2025St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Minneapolis, MNC$50,000paidOPERATIONS202641739349301359
2025Banyan Community Center Minneapolis, MNU$15,000paidOPERATIONS202641739349301359
2024St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Minneapolis, MNC$200,000paidOPERATIONS202513079349301941

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641739349301359
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513079349301941

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416158546.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.