funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Two Harbors Hs Sr Scholarship Fd

EIN 41-6395607 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L80

Two Harbors Hs Sr Scholarship Fd of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 41-6395607) reported 39 grants paid totaling $74,998 to 26 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$74,998

39 grants

Recipients

26

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$14,000
20218$10,000
20227$11,998
20236$12,000
20245$15,000
20255$12,000

Top recipients

The 26 recipients receiving the most from Two Harbors Hs Sr Scholarship Fd, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Univ of St Thomas Fbo Tae Kosmo 41-0693970DSt Paul, MN4$10,0002024
University of Minnesota Fbo Livia DugasUDuluth, MN3$7,4002025
Univ of St Thomas Fbo Grace SwansonUSt Paul, MN3$7,4002025
University of Saint Thomas Fbo Alex SzendreyUSt Paul, MN2$4,1142025
Univ of Minnesota Fbo Samuel JohnsonUDuluth, MN2$3,7142023
University of Minnesota Fbo Ellie JohnsonUDuluth, MN1$3,0002024
Samuel Johnson Co University of Minnesota-DuluthUDuluth, MN2$3,0002021
Jacob Paron Co Augustana UniversityUSioux Falls, SD2$3,0002021
Jayden Ruberg Co the College of Saint ScholasticaUDuluth, MN2$3,0002021
Nora Hubbard Co the College of Saint ScholasticaUDuluth, MN2$3,0002021
St Olaf College Fbo Aili GischiaUNorthfield, MN1$2,4002025
University of Minnesota Fbo Jace Ruberg 41-1911896DDuluth, MN1$2,4002025
Byu Idaho Fbo Autumn SmithURexburg, ID1$2,0002023
Fbo Carina Hebl Co University of Minnesota - Twin CitiesUMinneapolis, MN1$1,7502020
Emily Carlson Co the College of Saint ScholasticaUDuluth, MN1$1,7502020
Samuel Libby Co University of Minnesota - Twin CitiesUMinneapolis, MN1$1,7502020
Hannah Johnson Co the College of Saint ScholasticaUDuluth, MN1$1,7502020
Michigan Tech Univ Fbo Gordon CedarUHoughton, MI1$1,7142022
Brigham Young Univutah Fbo Autumn SmiUProvo, UT1$1,7142022
Univ of Sioux Falls Fbo Eli Schlangen 46-0224600DSioux Falls, SD1$1,7142022
Lake Superior College Fbo Emily Carlson 36-3257072DDuluth, MN1$1,7142022
College of Saint Scholastica Fbo Nora H 41-0698301DDuluth, MN1$1,7142022
Eli Schlang C0 University of Sioux FallsUSioux Falls, SD1$1,2502021
Emily Carlson Co Lake Superior CollegeUDuluth, MN1$1,2502021
Gordon Cedar Co Michigan Technological UniversityUHoughton, MI1$1,2502021
Carina Hebl Co University of MinnesotaUMinneapolis, MN1$1,2502021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Two Harbors Hs Sr Scholarship Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Saint Thomas Fbo Alex Szendrey St Paul, MNU$2,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202621249349102077
2025University of Minnesota Fbo Jace Ruberg Duluth, MND$2,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202621249349102077
2025St Olaf College Fbo Aili Gischia Northfield, MNU$2,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202621249349102077
2025University of Minnesota Fbo Livia Dugas Duluth, MNU$2,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202621249349102077
2025University of Saint Thomas Fbo Grace Swanson St Paul, MNU$2,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202621249349102077
2024University of Minnesota Fbo Ellie Johnson Duluth, MNU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202541269349102244
2024University of Minnesota Fbo Livia Dugas Duluth, MNU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202541269349102244
2024University of Saint Thomas Fbo Tae Kosmo St Paul, MND$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202541269349102244
2024University of Saint Thomas Fbo Jocelyn Carr St Paul, MND$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202541269349102244
2024University of Saint Thomas Fbo Grace Swanson St Paul, MNU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202541269349102244
2023Byu Idaho Fbo Autumn Smith Rexburg, IDU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401109349102035
2023Univ of St Thomas Fbo Szendrey St Paul, MND$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401109349102035
2023Univ of St Thomas Fbo Tae Kosmo St Paul, MND$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401109349102035
2023University of Minnesota Fbo Livia Dugas Duluth, MNU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401109349102035
2023Univ of Minnesota Fbo Samuel Johnson Duluth, MNU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401109349102035
2023Univ of St Thomas Fbo Grace Swanson St Paul, MNU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401109349102035
2022College of Saint Scholastica Fbo Nora H Duluth, MND$1,714paidSCHOLARSHIP202321299349101742
2022Univ of Saint Thomas Fbo Alex Szendrey St Paul, MNU$1,714paidSCHOLARSHIP202321299349101742
2022Brigham Young Univutah Fbo Autumn Smi Provo, UTU$1,714paidSCHOLARSHIP202321299349101742
2022Univ of Minnesota Fbo Samuel Johnson Duluth, MNU$1,714paidSCHOLARSHIP202321299349101742
2022Lake Superior College Fbo Emily Carlson Duluth, MND$1,714paidSCHOLARSHIP202321299349101742
2022Michigan Tech Univ Fbo Gordon Cedar Houghton, MIU$1,714paidSCHOLARSHIP202321299349101742
2022Univ of Sioux Falls Fbo Eli Schlangen Sioux Falls, SDD$1,714paidSCHOLARSHIP202321299349101742
2021Samuel Johnson Co University of Minnesota-Duluth Duluth, MNU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103112
2021Carina Hebl Co University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MNU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103112
2021Emily Carlson Co Lake Superior College Duluth, MNU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103112
2021Jayden Ruberg Co the College of Saint Scholastica Duluth, MNU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103112
2021Eli Schlang C0 University of Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SDU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103112
2021Nora Hubbard Co the College of Saint Scholastica Duluth, MNU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103112
2021Jacob Paron Co Augustana University Sioux Falls, SDU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103112
2021Gordon Cedar Co Michigan Technological University Houghton, MIU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIP202221319349103112
2020Samuel Johnson Co University of Minnesota-Duluth Duluth, MNU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202143079349100624
2020Jacob Paron Co Augustana University Sioux Falls, SDU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202143079349100624
2020Jayden Ruberg Co the College of Saint Scholastica Duluth, MNU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202143079349100624
2020Samuel Libby Co University of Minnesota - Twin Cities Minneapolis, MNU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202143079349100624
2020Nora Hubbard Co the College of Saint Scholastica Duluth, MNU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202143079349100624
2020Fbo Carina Hebl Co University of Minnesota - Twin Cities Minneapolis, MNU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202143079349100624
2020Emily Carlson Co the College of Saint Scholastica Duluth, MNU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202143079349100624
2020Hannah Johnson Co the College of Saint Scholastica Duluth, MNU$1,750paidSCHOLARSHIP202143079349100624

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349102077
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349102244
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401109349102035
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349101742
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349103112
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143079349100624

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416395607.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.